Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Sartell at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Lac qui Parle Valley at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Montevideo at Benson, 5:15 p.m.

Morris at BOLD, 5 p.m.

Paynesville at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at St. Cloud Cathedral, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Delano at Litchfield, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Redwood Valley at Jackson County Central, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Minnewaska at Staples-Motley, 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Sartell, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Lac qui Parle Valley, 5 p.m.

Montevideo at Benson/Hancock, 5:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Paynesville, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

St. Cloud Cathedral at New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

CAMDEN

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Renville County West (2), 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Delano, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

BOLD at Redwood Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Brainerd, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 5 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson/KMS at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

NON-CONFERENCE

Minnewaska (Benson/KMS, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, Morris, Paynesville, West Central, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross), 4 p.m.

Litchfield Triangular (Annandale, Orono), 4:30 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Invite (New London-Spicer), 4 p.m.

Boys Golf

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Conference meet at Madison, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Mora, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Mound-Westonka, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Springfield triangular (Buffalo Lake-Hector, Sleepy Eye), 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Sauk Centre, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Springfield triangular (Buffalo Lake-Hector, Sleepy Eye), 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Ortonville Invite (Benson/KMS, Dawson-Boyd, Lac qui Parle Valley, Montevideo, Morris, Yellow Medicine East), 11 a.m.

College Baseball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Iowa Lakes vs. Ridgewater at Willmar (2), 2 p.m.

College Softball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater at Fergus Falls (2), 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness