Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Baseball

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

BOLD at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 3:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Montevideo at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5:30 p.m.

Benson at Yellow Medicine East, 5 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Morris, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Melrose, 5 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Mound-Westonka, 4:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Osakis at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at West Central Area, 4:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Milaca, 4 p.m.

Softball

SECTION 5A-WEST

At Minnewaska High School

Osakis vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 5 p.m.

Kimball vs. Eden Valley-Watkins, 5 p.m.

SECTION 3A-NORTH

At Dawson

Wheaton vs. Dawson-Boyd, 3 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East vs. Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross, 4:30 p.m.

Winners, 6 p.m.

At Murdock

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 3 p.m.

MACCRAY vs. Renville County West, 4:30 p.m.

Winners, 6 p.m.

SECTION 6AA-WEST

At Melrose

Rocori vs. New London-Spicer, 5 p.m.

Paynesville vs. Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

SECTION 3AA-NORTH

At Redwood Falls

Redwood Valley vs. Canby/Minneota, 3 p.m.

Morris vs. BOLD, 4:30 p.m.

Winners, 6 p.m.

At Benson

Benson/Hancock vs. Lac qui Parle Valley, 3 p.m.

Marshall vs. Montevideo, 4:30 p.m.

Winners, 6 p.m.

Tennis

SECTION 6A

At College of St. Benedict

Minnewaska vs. Foley, 10 a.m.

Benson/KMS vs. St. Cloud Cathedral, noon

Final, 3 p.m.

SECTION 3A

At Redwood Falls

Luverne or Pipestone vs. Yellow Medicine East or Redwood Valley, noon

Worthington or Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd vs. MACCRAY or Montevideo, 1:30 p.m.

Final, 3 p.m.

Track & Field

SECTION 5A-20

At Belgrade

(Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball, Litchfield, New London-Spicer, Paynesville, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. John's Prep), 2 p.m.

Boys Golf

WRIGHT COUNTY

Conference meet at Dassel-Cokato, 4 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Conference meet at Milaca, 5 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement