Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Tuesday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

CAMDEN

Canby at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Dassel-Cokato, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

NON-CONFERENCE

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Kimball, 7:30 p.m.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Melrose, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

Marshall at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

Minneota at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Ortonville, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Fergus Falls at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Benson at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Foley at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield at Eden Valley-Watkins, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska Triangular (BOLD, Yellow Medicine East), 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Melrose, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

MACCRAY/Renville County West Quadrangular at Maynard (Benson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Westbrook-Walnut Grove), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato vs. River Lakes at Richmond, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Sartell/Sauk Rapids at Willmar, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Redwood Valley at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

Morris/Benson Area at Alexandria, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

WRIGHT COUNTY

Orono at Litchfield, 7:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Paynesville at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 7:15 p.m.

Nordic Skiing

NON-CONFERENCE

St. Cloud Apollo Invite (Willmar), 3 p.m.

Women's Basketball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Concordia College JV vs. Ridgewater at Willmar, 6 p.m.

Men's Basketball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Concordia College JV vs. Ridgewater at Willmar, 8 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness