Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

sports Willmar, 56201

Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Fergus Falls, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Lac qui Parle Valley at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

Paynesville at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Milaca, 8 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Battle Lake at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

Benson at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Sauk Rapids at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Montevideo at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Milaca, 6 p.m.

CAMDEN

MACCRAY at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Maple Lake, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Watertown-Mayer, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 7:30 p.m.

Central Minnesota Christian at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at ECHO Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson Triangular (Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, Paynesville), 5 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Milaca at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Ortonville Triangular (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton), 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta at Detroit Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Kimball Triangular (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Annandale), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar vs. River Lakes at Paynesville, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Sleepy Eye vs. Morris/Benson Area at Benson, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

River Lakes at Willmar, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris/Benson Area at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 5 p.m.

Gymnastics

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Waconia, 7:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

New London-Spicer at Redwood Valley, 7:15 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Ortonville, 7:15 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar at Montevideo, 6 p.m.

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Rocori, 6 p.m.

Nordic Skiing

NON-CONFERENCE

St. Cloud Cathedral Invite (Willmar), 2:30 p.m.

Women's Basketball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater at Concordia College JV, 6 p.m.

Men's Basketball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater at Concordia College JV, 8 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness