Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Tuesday's Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

NON-CONFERENCE

Marshall at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

Sauk Centre at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Redwood Valley at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

Melrose at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Minneota, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Annandale, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart at Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Rocori, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Central Minnesota Christian at Canby, 6 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Annandale at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Ortonville at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

Henning at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

Paynesville at Swanville, 7:30 p.m.

Milbank at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

Osakis at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at Morris/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at Foley, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFRENCE

MACCRAY/Renville County West at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

Sibley East Triangular (BOLD, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial), 5 p.m.

Eagle Valley Triangular (Minnewaska, Kimball), 5 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Little Falls, 7 p.m.

River Lakes at Alexandria, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Delano/Rockford at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Wahpeton, N.D. vs. Morris/Benson Area at Benson, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria vs. River Lakes at Paynesville, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Wadena-Deer Creek vs. Morris/Benson Area at Morris, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

NON-CONFERENCE

Willmar at New London-Spicer, 7:15 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Melrose at Benson/KMS, 7:15 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness