Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Avian flu: Public forum at 3 p.m. Saturday in Willmar with Dayton, other lawmakers

Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Basketball

CENTRAL LAKES

Rocori at Willmar, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Lac qui Parle Valley at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Paynesville at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

MACCRAY at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Watertown-Mayer, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Wabasso at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

ECHO Charter at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Benson at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Minneota, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at Lincoln HI, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Watertown-Mayer at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Kimball at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart at Wabasso, 7:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

NON-CONFERENCE

BOLD Triangular (Willmar, Minneota), 5 p.m.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular (Royalton, Upsala), 5 p.m.

MACCRAY/Renville County West Triangular at Maynard (Marshall/Lakeview, Wabasso), 5 p.m.

Osakis at Minnewaska, 7:30 p.m.

Morris/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Paynesville at New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Willmar, 7 p.m.

River Lakes at St. Cloud Apollo, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at St. Cloud Cathedral, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Willmar, 5:15 p.m.

St. Cloud Icebreaker vs. River Lakes at Paynesville, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

LeSueur-Henderson at Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 7:15 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Benson/KMS, 7:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

New London-Spicer at Litchfield, 7:15 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Tech at Willmar, 6 p.m.

Nordic Skiing

NON-CONFERENCE

St. John's Prep Invite (Willmar), 3 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness