Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Email

Boys Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Benson, 7:30 p.m.

Montevideo at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement

Paynesville at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

CAMDEN

Dawson-Boyd at Central Minnesota Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Renville County West, 7:30 p.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at MACCRAY, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Kimball, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 7:30 p.m.

PHEASANT

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Orono, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Minnewaska at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Minnewaska at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

New London-Spicer at St. Cloud Cathedral, 7:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Orono at Litchfield, 7:30 p.m.

TOMAHAWK

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop. 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Osakis at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 7:30 p.m.

Renville County West at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Central Minnesota Christian at ECHO Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

SECTION 3AA-NORTH

At Wabasso

Montevideo vs. Morris/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Wabasso, 7:15 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs. Marshall/Lakeview, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:15 p.m.

SECTION 6AA

At Foley

Sartell vs. Dassel-Cokato, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Foley, 7:30 p.m.

At Annandale

Becker vs. Annandale/Maple Lake, 7:30 p.m.

At Little Falls

Albany vs. Big Lake, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Little Falls, 7:30 p.m.

At New London

Litchfield vs. Melrose/Sauk Centre, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. New London-Spicer, 7:30 p.m.

SECTION 5A

At Grove City

Osakis vs. Browerville/Eagle Valley, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

At Paynesville

Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

At Holdingford

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Holdingford, 7:30 p.m.

At Kimball

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Minnewaska, 6 p.m.

Winner vs. Kimball, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar vs. St. Cloud Tech at St. Cloud State, 7 p.m.

River Lakes at Little Falls, 7 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato at Holy Family, 7 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Morris/Benson Area at Wadena-Deer Creek, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

SECTION 6A

Detroit Lakes at Fergus Falls, 7 p.m.

Alexandria vs. Morris/Benson Area at Benson, 7 p.m.

Gymnastics

NON-CONFERENCE

Ortonville at Benson/KMS, 7:15 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness