Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Wednesday's Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Prep Football

CENTRAL LAKES

Alexandria at Little Falls

Sartell at Brainerd

Sauk Rapids at St.Cloud Tech

Advertisement
Advertisement

(Non-conference)

Detroit Lakes at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Fergus Falls at Rocori

Grand Rapids at St.Cloud Apollo

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Yellow Medicine East vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 7 p.m.

Benson at Paynesville, 7 p.m.

Morris at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7p.m.

(Non-conference)

BOLD at Windom, 7 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL NORTH

Minnewaska at Montevideo, 7 p.m.

Sauk Centre at New London-Spicer, 7 p.m.

Melrose at Albany

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at St. Cloud Cathedral

LITTLE SIOUX

Dawson-Boyd at Adrian, 7 p.m.

MACCRAY at Fulda, 7 p.m.

Canby at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton

Ortonville at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Murray County Central at Minneota

PRAIRIE SOUTH

(Non-conference)

Menahga vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Murdock, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN MINNESOTA

Buffalo Lake-Hector at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's at McLeod West

Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin at New Ulm Cathedral

Wabasso at Red Rock

CENTRAL MINNESOTA

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa at Rockford, 7 p.m.

Pierz at Eden Valley-Watkins

Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted at Holdingford

Kimball at Maple Lake

WRIGHT COUNTY

Delano at Litchfield, 7 p.m.

Annandale at Glencoe-Silver Lake

Dassel-Cokato at Waconia

Watertown-Mayer at Mound-Westonka

SOUTHERN MINN. ALLIANCE

Redwood Valley at Jackson County Central, 7 p.m.

Waseca at Blue Earth

New Ulm at Fairmont

Luverne at Pipestone

Worthington at Marshall

St. James at St. Peter

PHEASANT

(Non-conference)

Hancock at Ashby

Prep Tennis

SECTION 8AA

Individuals at Gold's Gym, St. Cloud (Willmar - Singles: Andrea Brown ... Doubles: Allie Ellingson, Leslie Marcus), 9 a.m.

College Volleyball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Minnesota West at Ridgewater, 6:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement