Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Three children reportedly injured in elementary school shooting in South Carolina

Weekend Area Schedule

Saturday

Prep Baseball

SECTION 2AAA

At Prior Lake

Willmar, Buffalo, Prior Lake in Pod 1, games at 3 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.

SECTION 3A

At Raymond

MACCRAY vs. Dawson-Boyd, 10 a.m.

Ortonville vs. Lakeview, noon

Losers, 2:30 p.m.

Winners, 4:30 p.m.

At Sacred Heart

Renville County West vs. Minneota, 10 a.m.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Canby, noon

Losers, 2:30 p.m.

Winners, 4:30 p.m.

At Adrian

Adrian vs. Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 10 a.m.

Springfield vs. Murray County Central, noon

Losers, 2:30 p.m.

Winners, 4:30 p.m.

At Milroy

Wabasso vs. Southwest United, 10 a.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs. Windom, noon

Losers, 2:30 p.m.

Winners, 4:30 p.m.

SECTION 3AA

At Bird Island

Yellow Medicine East vs. Montevideo, 10 a.m.

Winner vs. BOLD, noon

At Marshall

Marshall vs. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10 a.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley vs. Redwood Valley, noon

Losers, 2:30 p.m.

Winners, 4:30 p.m.

At Luverne

Luverne vs. St. James, 10 a.m.

Worthington vs. Pipestone, noon

Losers, 2:30 p.m.

Winners, 4:30 p.m.

At Fairmont

Fairmont vs. Blue Earth, 10 a.m.

New Ulm vs. Jackson County Central, noon

Losers, 2:30 p.m.

Winners, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Softball

SECTION 3AA

At Marshall

1. New London-Spicer vs. New Ulm, 11 a.m.

2. Pipestone vs. BOLD, 11 a.m.

3. Montevideo vs. Benson/Hancock, 12:30 p.m.

4. Jackson County Central vs. St. James, 12:30 p.m.

5. Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 2 p.m.

6. Winner-3 vs. Loser-1, 3:30 p.m.

7. Winner-4 vs. Loser-2, 3:30 p.m.

SECTION 3A

At Raymond

1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Murray County Central, 11 a.m.

2. Wabasso vs. Morris, 11 a.m.

3. MACCRAY vs. Dawson-Boyd, 12:30 p.m.

4. Edgerton vs. Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 5:30 p.m.

5. Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 2 p.m.

6. Winner-3 vs. Loser-1, 3:30 p.m.

7. Winner-4 vs. Loser-2, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday

Amateur Baseball

CORNBELT

Willmar at Raymond, 1:30 p.m.

Atwater at Starbuck, 1:30 p.m.

New London-Spicer at Norway Lake-Starbuck, 1:30 p.m.

Regal at Paynesville, 1:30 p.m.

Granite Falls at Sacred Heart, 1:30 p.m.

LAKEWOOD

Litchfield at Sauk Centre, 1:30 p.m.

Advertisement