Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Weekend Area Schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Weekend Area Schedule
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Saturday

Prep Baseball

NON-CONFERENCE

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular (Hancock, Osakis), 10 a.m.

Marshall Invite (Willmar, Lac qui Parle Valley, West Fargo), 10 a.m.; losers, 2:30 p.m.; winners, 4:30 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

SOUTHWEST

Luverne at Redwood Valley (2), 5 p.m.

Prep Softball

NON-CONFERENCE

Hutchinson Invite (Willmar), 10 a.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley Invite (Dawson-Boyd, MACCRAY, Montevideo), 10 a.m.

Minnewaska Invite (Brandon, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Ogilvie, Otter Tail Central), 9 a.m.

Prep Tennis

NON-CONFERENCE

Cambridge-Isanti Invite (Benson/KMS), 9 a.m.

Pine City Invite (Litchfield), 9 a.m.

Pipestone Invite (Luverne, Yellow Medicine East), 9 a.m.

Boys Golf

NON-CONFERENCE

Litchfield/Willmar Invitational, day 2 at Willmar's Eagle Creek Golf Club (Annandale, Becker, Benson/KMS, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Dassel-Cokato, Delano, Hutchinson, Lac qui Parle Valley, Litchfield, Mankato East, New London-Spicer, Owatonna, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Centre, Sauk Rapids, Willmar), 9 a.m.

Minnewaska Invite (Alexandria, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Foley, Morris, Osakis, Paynesville, St. Cloud Cathedral, West Central Area), 9 a.m.

Girls Golf

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson Invite (Ashby, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, BOLD, Browerville, Canby, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville, Dawson-Boyd, Lac qui Parle Valley, Lakeview, Litchfield, MACCRAY, Milaca, Montevideo, New London-Spicer, Ortonville, Osakis, Paynesville, Redwood Valley, Renville County West, St. Cloud Cathedral, Sauk Centre, West Central Area, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Willmar, Yellow Medicine East), 9 a.m.

College Baseball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater vs. Western Wisconsin Tech (2) at LaCrosse, Wis., 1 p.m.

College Softball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater vs. Anoka-Ramsey (2) at Cambridge, noon

Amateur Baseball

NON-LEAGUE

Litchfield at New Munich, 1:30 p.m.

Sunday

College Baseball

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Ridgewater vs. Western Wisconsin Tech (2) at LaCrosse, Wis., 11 a.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness