Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Willmar Youth Sports
Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Boys Hockey

Willmar A Pee Wees

Results Nov. 15

WILLMAR 3, MAML 2

Willmar scoring (goals-assists: Isaac Kobienia 1-0, Noah Vreeman 1-0, Riley Grabow 1-0, Sawyer Delp 0-1, Niko Berge 0-1 ... Willmar goalie saves: Jacob Anderson 23

Advertisement
Advertisement

Boys, Girls Swimming

Willmar Stingrays

Results Nov. 9

(Name, age, event, time, place)

Carter Alsrudf, 9, backstroke, 59.44, 30th place ... 50 freestyle, 47.67, 23rd place

Hannah Arnold, 9, 100 freestyle, 1:35.70, 17th place ... 100 backstroke, 1:51.59, 14th place

Brianna Bredeson, 12, 100 freestyle, 1:18.66, 23rd place ... 50 backstroke, 43.75, 28th place ... 100 IM, 1:28.54, 21st place ... 100 breaststroke, 1:37.18, 12th place

Matthew Crow, 15, 100 breaststroke, 1:18.99, 2nd place ... 50 freestyle, 27.72, 2nd place ... 100 freestyle, 1:04.18, 3rd place ... 100 IM, 1:14.20, 5th place ... 100 backstroke, 1:16.23, 10th place

Emma Culshaw, 10, 50 backstroke, 49.28, 10th place ... 50 freestyle, 44.42, 16th place

Grace Culshaw, 50 backstroke, 53.46, 18th place ... 50 freestyle, 46.39, 19th place

Adam DeJong, 8, 50 backstroke, 54.87, 3rd place

Andrew DeJong, 10, 100 freestyle, 1:37.74, 16th place ... 50 breaststroke, 1:04.59, 20th place ... 50 butterfly, 51.51, 13th place

Kiesha DeJong, 12, 100 freestyle, 1:49.59, 64th place ... 50 backstroke, 49.58, 51st place ... 100 breaststroke, 1:54.01, 32nd place

Elsie Duininck, 8, 100 freestyle, 1:57.56 ... 50 backstroke, 57.81, 7th place

Braden Fehl-Cobb, 12, 100 freestyle, 1:30.36, 20th place ... 50 backstroke, 49.29, 13th place ... 100 breaststroke, 2:00.83, 17th place ... 50 freestyle, 38.10, 6th place ... 100 backstroke, 1:51.99, 18th place ... 50 breaststroke, 55.60, 15th place

Marin Fischer, 12, 50 backstroke, 42.70, 22nd place ... 100 IM, 1:34.22, 31st place ... 100 breaststroke, 1:51.21, 30th place ... 200 freestyle, 2:48.91, 6th place

Abigail Goetzman, 10, 100 freestyle, 1:51.06, 37th place ... 100 backstroke, 1:56.98, 16th place

Anna Goetzman, 11, 100 freestyle, 1:37.39, 62nd place ... 50 backstroke, 42.06, 19th place

Julia Goetzman, 8, 100 freestyle, 2:06.74, 19th place ... 50 backstroke, 59.41, 13th place

Alexandra Kennedy, 12, 100 freestyle, 1:22.46, 38th place ... 50 backstroke, 45.44, 37th place ... 100 breaststroke, 1:47.79, 27th place

Syd Kennedy, 9, 50 backstroke, 57.92, 28th place ... 50 freestyle, 1:01.57, 39th place

Eli Kilpatrick, 9, 50 backstroke, 54.02, 18th place ... 50 freestyle, 44.70, 20th place

Ryan Kuchta, 11, 100 freestyle, 1:18.13 ... 50 backstroke, 43.36, 6th place ... 100 breaststroke, 1:49.81, 12th place

Ben Lange, 9, 50 backstroke, 49.52, 12th place ... 50 freestyle, 40.13, 11th place

Michael McLain, 15, 100 freestyle, 53.91, 1st place ... 100 IM, 1:03.86, 5th place ... 100 backstroke, 1:05.36, 2nd place

Idella Miller, 10, 50 freestyle, 57.35, 36th place

Tori Nelson, 9, 100 freestyle, 2:06.82, 40th place ... 100 backstroke, 2:02.33, 20th place ... 50 backstroke, 58.01, 29th place ... 50 freestyle, 55.45, 32nd place

Darren Orsten, 11, 100 freestyle, 1:16.42, 4th place ... 50 backstroke, 46.94, 10th place ... 100 breaststroke, 1:57.16, 16th place ... 200 freestyle, 3:36.80, 14th place

Anna Peterson, 9, 50 freestyle, 56.89, 34th place

Justin Sik, 9, 100 backstroke, 1:56.06, 9th place

Emma Stevens, 11, 100 freestyle, 1:19.48, 27th place ... 50 backstroke, 45.24, 35th place ... 100 IM, 1:36.30, 34th place ... 50 butterfly, 47.78, 35th place

Jaden Thompson, 9, 100 freestyle, 1:48.71, 22nd place ... 100 backstroke, 2:16.09, 18th place ... 50 backstroke, 57.92, 27th place ... 50 freestyle, 49.19, 27th place

Bryan Weidemann, 9, 50 backstroke, 57.02, 24th place ... 50 freestyle, 42.10, 14th place

Erin Zondervan, 12, 100 freestyle, 1:12.28, 5th place ... 100 IM, 1:20.60, 1st place ... 100 breaststroke, 1:28.10, 11th place ... 50 butterfly, 40.55, 14th place

Advertisement
randomness