Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Willmar Youth Sports

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Girls Hockey

Girls 12U

Result Feb. 12

ALEXANDRIA 4, WILLMAR 1

Willmar scoring (goals-assists): Shelby Schneider 1-0 ... Willmar goalie saves: Johnika Wodash 22 ... Willmar shots on goal: 19

Advertisement
Advertisement

Result Feb. 13 at Willmar

LITCHIFELD/DC 5, WILLMAR 3

Willmar scoring (goals-assists): Shelby Schneider 1-0, Annie Johnston 1-1, Kaylee Chester 1-0, Emily Walz 0-1, Amelia Amon 0-1 ... Willmar goalie saves: Johnika Wodash 18 ... Willmar shots on goal: 29

Results Feb. 14 at Willmar

RIVER LAKES 4, WILLMAR 1

Willmar scoring (goals-assists): Jordan Sankey 1-0, Riley Schneider 0-1 ... Willmar goalie saves: Johnika Wodash 18 ... Willmar shots on goal: 27

Wrestling

Willmar Mat Club

Results Jan. 30-31at New Ulm

WILLMAR RESULTS

First place: Israel Navarro, Colten Carlson, Cael Carlson, Caden Carlson

Second place: Clay Carlson

Results Jan. 31 at KMS

WILLMAR TEAM RESULTS

First place

WILLMAR INDIVIDUALS

First place: Eli Nelson, Jack Roehl, Israel Navarro, Cael Carlson, Clay Carlson, Colten Carlson, Logan Walkow, Zach Gadient, Michael Price, Ryan Hennes

Second place: Alex Backes, Kaden Streed, Bridger DeKraai

Third place: Jonas Anez, Levi Hauser, Joseph Price, Simon Haugen, Justin Skaro, Dawson Eilts, Harley Anez, Ethan Roux

Fourth place: Michael Hahn, Marcos Hahn, Jacob Bollig, Hunter Hall, Lowell Haagenson, Jared Bares

Results Feb. 5 at Cokato

WILLMAR RESULTS

First place: Alex Backes

Second place: Clay Carlson, Justin Skaro

Third place: Israel Navarro

Results Feb. 6 at Big Lake

WILLMAR RESULTS

First place: Zach Gadient, Cael Carlson, Caden Carlson, Jack Roehl, Clay Carlson, Ethan Roux, Levi Hauser, Jesus Nevarez

Second place: Ryan Hennes, Ethan Haines, Alex Backes, Logan Walkow, Justin Skaro

Third place: Josh Miley, Kaden Streed, Israel Navarro, Grant Deegan, Arthur Goedert, Jacob Bollig, Simon Haugen, Noah Johnson

Fourth place: Dawson Eilts, Durwood Goedert

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness