Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Willmar Youth Sports

Email News Alerts

Swimming

Willmar Stingrays

Nov. 7 at Marshall

Boys Results

(Name, age, event, time, place)

JAKE ABRAMS, 8, 50 freestyle, 44.87, 4th place ... 50 backstroke, 52.45, 3rd place

Advertisement
Advertisement

RYAN KUCHTA, 12, 100 freestyle, 1:23.08, 2nd place ... 100 backstroke, 1:32.93, 4th place ... 100 IM, 1:37.82, 7th place

MICHAEL MCLAIN, 16, 50 freestyle, 23.67, 1st place ... 100 backstroke, 1:01.58, 1st place ... 100 IM, 1:03.27, 1st place ... 100 breaststroke, 1:13.32, 2nd place ... 100 butterfly, 1:00.84, 3rd place ... 100 freestyle, 52.28, 2nd place

TEMAN MILLER, 14, 100 freestyle, 1:25.60, 2nd place ... 50 backstroke, 50.54, 2nd place

DARREN ORSTEN, 12, 100 freestyle, 1:19.66, 1st place ... 100 backstroke, 1:42.50, 6th place ... 100 IM, 1:35.32, 6th place

LOUIS RUSSELL, 12, 50 freestyle, 35.92, 8th place ... 50 backstroke, 56.32, 5th place

MCCOY VANKLOMPENBURG, 13, 100 freestyle, 1:17.63, 1st place ... 200 backstroke, 3:13.59, 2nd place ... 100 IM, 1:39.54, 1st place

NASH VONKLOMPENBURG, 11, 100 freestyle, 1:33.53, 3rd place ... 100 backstroke, 1:37.58, 5th place

BRYAN WEIDEMANN, 10, 50 freestyle, 40.96, 3rd place ... 50 backstroke, 53.33, 8th place ... 100 IM, 2:11.31, 9th place

Girls Results

(Name, age, event, time, place)

HANNAH ARNOLD, 10, 50 freestyle, 36.48, 3rd place ... 50 backstroke, 45.60, 3rd place ... 100 IM, 1:32.32, 3rd place ... 100 breaststroke, 1:41.60, 2nd place ... 50 butterfly, 49.08, 1st place ... 100 freestyle, 1:27.83, 2nd place

ANNA BACKES, 11, 50 freestyle, 38.59, 5th place ... 50 backstroke, 46.42, 5th place

ABBEGAIL BERKSOW, 9, 50 freestyle, 51.66, 17th place ... 50 backstroke, 55.23, 15th place

CARLIE BERKSOW, 7, 50 freestyle, 1:04.64, 8th place ... 50 backstroke, 1:11.44, 10th place

LAURA CHRISTIANSON, 10, 100 freestyle, 1:27.12, 1st place ... 50 backstroke, 46.08, 4th place

KAITLIN DANZEISEN, 10, 50 freestyle, 54.98, 18th place ... 50 backstroke, 58.36, 18th place

EMMA ENGEL, 10, 50 freestyle, 1:07.14, 9th place ... 50 backstroke, 1:06.99, 8th place

MEGAN ENGEL, 10, 50 freestyle, 55.29, 19th place ... 50 backstroke, 1:01.13, 20th place

ASHLEY GUSE, 7, 50 freestyle, 1:01.92, 7th place ... 50 backstroke, 1:03.40, 6th place

ALEXANDRA KENNEDY, 13, 100 freestyle, 1:22.03, 2nd place ... 50 backstroke, 41.07, 1st place ... 100 IM, 1:31.65, 2nd place

SYD KENNEDY, 9, 100 freestyle, 2:03.07, 8th place ... 50 backstroke, 51.12, 10th place

KATELYN MASON, 8, 50 freestyle, 1:25.00, 10th place

AMANDA MATHIASEN, 10, 50 freestyle, 43.51, 10th place ... 50 backstroke, 55.85, 17th place

IDELLA MILLER, 11, 100 freestyle, 1:37.49, 2nd place ... 100 backstroke, 2:01.28, 3rd place

JOSEPHINE MILLER, 7, 50 freestyle, 2:22.38, 11th place ... 50 backstroke, 59.10, 5th place

TORI NELSON, 10, 50 freestyle, 44.85, 13th place ... 50 backstroke, 50.56, 9th place ... 100 IM, 1:55.98, 10th place ... 50 breaststroke, 57.31, 3rd place ... 50 buttrfly, 58.52, 6th place ... 100 freestyle, 1:41.03, 6th place

MOIRA REVIER, 10, 50 freestyle, 35.54, 2nd place

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement