Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Wrestling roundup

Email

Camden

Minneota 55, RCW 9

Minneota clinched the Camden Conference title outright, winning 13 of 14 matches.

Cole Gigstad had a pin at 285 pounds for RCW.

Advertisement

103: Justin VanHeulen, M, dec Ryan Countryman 7-3

112: Christian Skillings, M, won by forfeit

119: Beau Buysse, M, won by forfeit

125: T.J. Bueltel, M, pin Ryan Fransen 1:23

130: Jason Kcak, M, pin Tyler Fagen 5:27

135: Alex Lessman, M, maj Mitch Agre 13-4

140: Sam Derynck, M, pin Brian Feldman 1:52

145: Adam Josephson, M, dec Trent Novotny 4-1

152: Blake Abraham, M, dec Travis Holm 4-2

160: Josh VanOverbeke, M, dec Eric Mertens 8-4

171: Mike Hammer, M, pin Jake Freiborg 3:42

189: Brandon Beckenrodf, R, dec Jason Vick 7-4

215: Jared Longtin, M, dec Blaine Countryman 3-1

285: Cole Gigstad, R, pin Justin Fox 2:21

Rockford Tri

Royalton 51, BBE 17

103: Ross Rath, B, tcfl Tyler Hegna 15-0

112: Mitch Lange, R, pin Danelle Baker 1:04

119: Andy Poster, R, dec Josh Beier 8-5

125: Dan Maulzolf, R, won by forfeit

130: Odin Guerard, R, pin Danie Zayne 5:23

135: Brent Goodenbour, B, dec Peter Borash 3-1

140: ColeTense, B, pin Kyle Wendland 5:00

145: Jordan Weimland, R, dec Dillion Knutson 5-0

152: Ethan Sczublewski, R, dec Travis Winter 3-2

160: Ben Borgerding, B, dec Brian Schlichting 10-3

171: Craig Lensing, R, pin Anthony Rooney 3:35

189: Dan Gadacz, R, pin Sean Speldrich :46

215: Jacob Kasella, R, won by forfeit

285: Andrew Plumnski, R, won by forfeit

Rockford 39, BBE 35

103: Ross Rath, B, won by forfeit

112: Zach Johnson, R, maj Danelle Baker 12-1

119: Andrew Patnode, R, pin Austin Jaeger :28

125: Josh Beier, B, won by forfeit

130: Danny Lynch, R, dec Daniel Rooney 4-0

135: Brent Goodenbour, B, won by forfeit

140: Noah Patnode, R, maj Cole Tensen 12-4

145: John Redepenning, R, pin Dillion Knutson 5:37

152: Travis Winter, B, tcfl Brandon Luethers 19-3

160: Ben Borgerding, B, won by forfeit

171: Lee Borgerding, B, won by forfeit

189: Ryan Seamans, R, dec Sean Speldrich 11-5

215: Rockford won by forfeit

285: Ray Wordlaw, R, won by forfeit

Redwood Valley Tri

Redwood Valley 44, MACCRAY 26

103: Dylan Thoft, R, pin Brandon Barret 1:29

112: Zach Hauser, M, pin Sam Schmidt 2:43

119: Dre Arredondo, R, pin Colton Berends 1:26

125: Taylor Wirt, M, won by forfeit

130: Levi Berends, M, maj Sam Edwards 12-4

135: Alex Reynolds, R, pin Dakota Rognlie 1:13

140: Travis Gewerth, R, pin Ben Bonnema 2:50

145: Dominic Sweetman, R, dec Taylor Bodin 8-2

152: Alex Knoblach, R, pin Matt Friese in OT

160: Mitch Rosendahl, M, maj Dan Senger 10-1

171: Brent Jaenisch, M, dec Andy Christenson 7-3

189: Thomas Uttermark, M, pin Justyn Lindsay, no time

215: Brennan Hagert, R, won by forfeit

285: Brian Anderson, R, pin Cody Garvick :42

River Valley 42, Redwood Valley 30

103: Dylan Thoft, Re, won by forfeit

112: Jacob Anderson, Ri, pin Sam Schmidt :52

119: Dre Arrendona, Re, dec Zach Streich 8-7

125: Dain Christenson, Ri, won by forfeit

130: Sam Edwards, Re, dec Colton Deberg 7-6

135: Tony Vaske, Ri, pin Travis Gewerth, no time

140: Dominic Sweetman, Re, dec Mitch Johnson 7-4

145: Bill Krueger, Ri, pin Nick Anderson 1:32

152: Alex Knoblach, Re, dec Kaleb Hillesheim 6-4

160: Josh Clevenger, Ri, pin Dan Senger :40

171: Tyler Stark, Ri, pin Andrew Christenson, no time

189: Colby Salonek, Ri, pin Justyn Lindsey, no time

215: Brennan Hagert, Re, won by forfeit

285: Brian Anderson, Re, pin Chris Wersal 4:41

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness