Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Wrestling roundup

Email News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Late Tuesday results

Minnewaska Quad

Team scores

Minnewaska 52, Long Prairie-GreyEagle 18

Minnewaska 41, Morris/Hancock 26

Advertisement
Advertisement

Minnewaska 35, Holdingford 32

Holdingford 54, LPGE 25

Holdingford 34, Morris/Hancock 32

How Minnewaska fared

Key: (Weight, name, won-loss, falls)

103: Open ... 112: Jacob Braaten 3-0 (1) .... 119: Ryan Stottler 1-1, Patrick Wegner 0-1 ... 125: Grant Winter 2-1 (1) ... 130: Justin Roggenkamp 3-0 (2) ... 135: Hunter Wollschlager 3-0 (1) ... 140: Cam Schafer 3-0 (1) ... 145: Taylor Lundebrek 1-2 (1) ... 152: Cody Kittleson 0-3 ... 160: Andy Clare 1-2 ... 171: Tyrel Swensrud 2-1 (1) ... 189-215: Brandon Manderschied 3-0, Pat Krueger 1-2 ... 285: Micah Klemme 2-1 (2)

How Morris/Hancock fared

103: Jonathan Morehouse 2-0 ... 112: Seth Nelson 1-0 .... 112-119: Myles Smith 0-2 ... 119-125: Tony Domnick 2-0 ... 125: Jerrid Berning 0-1 ... 130: Jordan Thooft 0-2 ... 135: Eric Goette 1-1 (1) ... 140-145: Tim Ostby 2-0 (1) ... 145: Open ... 152: Wade Feuchtenberger 1-1 ... 160: Tanner Berning 1-1 ... 171: Ryan Beyer 1-1 ... 189: Jeff Knobloch 1-1 ... 215-285: Joel Harrison 0-2, Zach Gibson 1-1

Rockford Tri

(Central Minnesota)

Royalton 36, BBE 28

103: Ross Rath, B, maj Dan Borash 11-3

112: Tyler Tensen, B, pin Brady Moulzolf 3:58

119: Tyler Hegna, R, dec Austin Jaeger 8-4

125: Shawn Urbanski, R, dec Matt Schmitz 6-0

130: Mitch Lange, R, dec Dan Rooney 7-0

135: Brent Goodenbour, B, dec Odin Guerard 4-3

140: Kyle Wendland, R, dec Patrick Rooney 9-5

145: Cole Tensen, B, dec Ryan Brady 4-2, ot

152: Travis Winter, B, pin Eli Wunderlich 1:41

160: Dillon Knutson, B, pin Tom Averill 5:57

171: Cory Wensmann, R, pin Eric Speldrich 5:21

189: Tyler Cebulla, R, pin Brandon Roering 1:20

215: Andrew Plumski, R, won by forfeit

285: Kellen franks, R, won by forfeit

BBE 48, Rockford 9

103: Ross Rath, B, dec Ty Griffith 7-3

112: Tyler Tensen, B, dec Brad Johnson 5-4

119: Austin Jaeger, B, won by forfeit

125: Andy Patnode, R, pin Matt Schmitz 1:34

130: Daniel Rooney, B, won by forfeit

135: Brent Goodenbour, B, pin Dylan Graunke 5:25

140: Patrick Rooney, B, won by forfeit

145: Cole Tensen, B, pin Nick Saurdi 1:13

152: Travis Winter, B, dec John Redepenning 8-5

160: Dillon Knutson, B, tf Rob Reinking 19-1

171: Eric Speldrich, B, maj Mike Gaspar 18-6

189: Adam Jakubowski, R, dec Brandon Roering 4-0

215: Double forfeit

285: Double forfeit

River Valley Tri

Norwood YA 44, Renville County West 30

103: Travis Fagen, R, won by forfeit

112: Josh Hendel, N, dec Trevor Fagen 9-7

119: Justin Stevens, N, pin Trevor Beckendorf 5:31

125: Dustin Hale, N, dec Ryan Countryman 5-3

130: Tim Swanson, N, maj Brett Feldman 10-0

135: Nick Garcia, R, won by forfeit

140: Tim Walter, N, pin Chris Feldman 1:33

145: Austin Kidrowski, N, maj Jason Bakker 14-0

152: Tyler Swanson, N, pin Brian Feldman 2:54

160: Travis Holm, R, pin Zach Thon 1:21

171: Tyson Tellers, N, pin Ted Refsland 4:45

189: Brandon Beckendorf, R, pin Tony Hegseth 2:18

215: Adam George, N, pin Adam Schorn 3:53

285: Jason Mertens, R, won by forfeit

RCW 43, River Valley 24

103: Travis Fagen, RCW, won by forfeit

112: Trevor Fagen, RCW, pin Gerritt Meid 4:32

119: Jacob Anderson, RV, pin Trevor Beckendorf 2:42

125: Ryan Countryman, RCW, pin Caleb Hammerschmidt 5:14

130: Brett Feldman, RCW, maj Bobby Klabunde 16-5

135: Zach Streich, RV, dec Chris Feldman 10-4

140: Mitch Johnson, RV, won by forfeit

145: Kelly Clausen, RV, dec Jason Bakker 6-0

152: Brian Feldman, RCW, pin Tim Krueger :19

160: Travis Holm, RCW, dec Jordon Meine 5-2

171: Ted Refsland, RCW, pin Tony Groebner 2:34

189: Brandon Beckendorf, RCW, dec Caleb Hillesheim 5-4

215: Colby Salonek, RV, pin Jason Mertens 1:29

285: Adam Schorn, RCW, dec Dylan Meine 6-3

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness