Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Global markets dive, Prime Minister David Cameron to resign after British vote to leave EU

Wrestling roundup

Late Tuesday results

Minnewaska Quad

Team scores

Minnewaska 52, Long Prairie-GreyEagle 18

Minnewaska 41, Morris/Hancock 26

Minnewaska 35, Holdingford 32

Holdingford 54, LPGE 25

Holdingford 34, Morris/Hancock 32

How Minnewaska fared

Key: (Weight, name, won-loss, falls)

103: Open ... 112: Jacob Braaten 3-0 (1) .... 119: Ryan Stottler 1-1, Patrick Wegner 0-1 ... 125: Grant Winter 2-1 (1) ... 130: Justin Roggenkamp 3-0 (2) ... 135: Hunter Wollschlager 3-0 (1) ... 140: Cam Schafer 3-0 (1) ... 145: Taylor Lundebrek 1-2 (1) ... 152: Cody Kittleson 0-3 ... 160: Andy Clare 1-2 ... 171: Tyrel Swensrud 2-1 (1) ... 189-215: Brandon Manderschied 3-0, Pat Krueger 1-2 ... 285: Micah Klemme 2-1 (2)

How Morris/Hancock fared

103: Jonathan Morehouse 2-0 ... 112: Seth Nelson 1-0 .... 112-119: Myles Smith 0-2 ... 119-125: Tony Domnick 2-0 ... 125: Jerrid Berning 0-1 ... 130: Jordan Thooft 0-2 ... 135: Eric Goette 1-1 (1) ... 140-145: Tim Ostby 2-0 (1) ... 145: Open ... 152: Wade Feuchtenberger 1-1 ... 160: Tanner Berning 1-1 ... 171: Ryan Beyer 1-1 ... 189: Jeff Knobloch 1-1 ... 215-285: Joel Harrison 0-2, Zach Gibson 1-1

Rockford Tri

(Central Minnesota)

Royalton 36, BBE 28

103: Ross Rath, B, maj Dan Borash 11-3

112: Tyler Tensen, B, pin Brady Moulzolf 3:58

119: Tyler Hegna, R, dec Austin Jaeger 8-4

125: Shawn Urbanski, R, dec Matt Schmitz 6-0

130: Mitch Lange, R, dec Dan Rooney 7-0

135: Brent Goodenbour, B, dec Odin Guerard 4-3

140: Kyle Wendland, R, dec Patrick Rooney 9-5

145: Cole Tensen, B, dec Ryan Brady 4-2, ot

152: Travis Winter, B, pin Eli Wunderlich 1:41

160: Dillon Knutson, B, pin Tom Averill 5:57

171: Cory Wensmann, R, pin Eric Speldrich 5:21

189: Tyler Cebulla, R, pin Brandon Roering 1:20

215: Andrew Plumski, R, won by forfeit

285: Kellen franks, R, won by forfeit

BBE 48, Rockford 9

103: Ross Rath, B, dec Ty Griffith 7-3

112: Tyler Tensen, B, dec Brad Johnson 5-4

119: Austin Jaeger, B, won by forfeit

125: Andy Patnode, R, pin Matt Schmitz 1:34

130: Daniel Rooney, B, won by forfeit

135: Brent Goodenbour, B, pin Dylan Graunke 5:25

140: Patrick Rooney, B, won by forfeit

145: Cole Tensen, B, pin Nick Saurdi 1:13

152: Travis Winter, B, dec John Redepenning 8-5

160: Dillon Knutson, B, tf Rob Reinking 19-1

171: Eric Speldrich, B, maj Mike Gaspar 18-6

189: Adam Jakubowski, R, dec Brandon Roering 4-0

215: Double forfeit

285: Double forfeit

River Valley Tri

Norwood YA 44, Renville County West 30

103: Travis Fagen, R, won by forfeit

112: Josh Hendel, N, dec Trevor Fagen 9-7

119: Justin Stevens, N, pin Trevor Beckendorf 5:31

125: Dustin Hale, N, dec Ryan Countryman 5-3

130: Tim Swanson, N, maj Brett Feldman 10-0

135: Nick Garcia, R, won by forfeit

140: Tim Walter, N, pin Chris Feldman 1:33

145: Austin Kidrowski, N, maj Jason Bakker 14-0

152: Tyler Swanson, N, pin Brian Feldman 2:54

160: Travis Holm, R, pin Zach Thon 1:21

171: Tyson Tellers, N, pin Ted Refsland 4:45

189: Brandon Beckendorf, R, pin Tony Hegseth 2:18

215: Adam George, N, pin Adam Schorn 3:53

285: Jason Mertens, R, won by forfeit

RCW 43, River Valley 24

103: Travis Fagen, RCW, won by forfeit

112: Trevor Fagen, RCW, pin Gerritt Meid 4:32

119: Jacob Anderson, RV, pin Trevor Beckendorf 2:42

125: Ryan Countryman, RCW, pin Caleb Hammerschmidt 5:14

130: Brett Feldman, RCW, maj Bobby Klabunde 16-5

135: Zach Streich, RV, dec Chris Feldman 10-4

140: Mitch Johnson, RV, won by forfeit

145: Kelly Clausen, RV, dec Jason Bakker 6-0

152: Brian Feldman, RCW, pin Tim Krueger :19

160: Travis Holm, RCW, dec Jordon Meine 5-2

171: Ted Refsland, RCW, pin Tony Groebner 2:34

189: Brandon Beckendorf, RCW, dec Caleb Hillesheim 5-4

215: Colby Salonek, RV, pin Jason Mertens 1:29

285: Adam Schorn, RCW, dec Dylan Meine 6-3

Advertisement
randomness