Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Wrestling roundup

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar,Minnesota 56201 http://www.wctrib.com/sites/all/themes/wctrib_theme/images/social_default_image.png
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Wrestling roundup
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Late Thursday results

HLWW Triangular

BBE 43, HLWW 24

103: Ross Rath, B, pin Bradon Maas 1:20

112: Tyler Tensen, B, pin Shane Sterner 3:49

Advertisement
Advertisement

119: Austin Jaeger, B, dec Chris Cox 6-1

125: Dylan Youngren, H, dec Matt Schmitz 6-2

130: Daniel Rooney, B, dec Jacob Demarais 5-1

135: Brent Goodenbour, B, pin Josiah Riemer 1:48

140: Patrick Rooney, B, maj William Schonus 13-3

145: Cole Tensen, B, pin Terry Yerke 1:21

152: Dillon Knutson, B, dec Jeff Housladen 9-4

160: Travis Winter, B, won by forfeit

171: Tony Housladen, H, dec Ben Borgerding 5-0

189: Carl Heuer, H, pin Eric Speldrich 1:45

215: Matt Morkenton, H, won by forfeit

285: Joel Koch, H, won by forfeit

Pierz 42, BBE 20

103: Ross Rath, B, maj Chris Ortman 9-1

112: Brad Meyer, P, maj Tyler Tensen 12-2

119: Brandon Sullivan, P, dec Austin Jaeger 6-1

125: Brett Brousen, P, pin Matt Schmitz 1:59

130: Josh Lanners, P, maj Daniel Rooney 11-1

135: Clint Poster, P, dec Brent Goodenbour 7-3

140: Cody VanZee, P, dec Patrick Rooney 5-1

145: Cole Tensen, B, pin Dustin Waytashek :43

152: John Omann, P, maj Dillon Knutson 14-2

160: Travis Winter, B, maj Nathan Tomala 11-3

171: Sean Huls, P, dec Ben Borgerding 10-5

189: Eric Speldrich, B, won by forfeit

215: Ryley Smude, P, won by forfeit

285: Dylan Peterson, P, won by forfeit

Wright County

Litchfield 37, Waconia 34

103: Ryan Anderson, L, dec Jacob Steinbauer 5-2

112: Tyler Jones, L, pin Mason Hemze :48

119: Dylan Reiner, L, pin Casey Mijhor 1:08

125: Ryan Eischens, W, pin Devan Nelson 4:41

130: Kyle Ballard, L, pin Nick Asmussen 2:47

135: Sam Braunshausen, W, maj Austin Jones 15-3

140: Jesse Conkey, W, pin Nick Buschette 3:26

145: Kase Jacobs, W, pin Nathan King 1:29

152: Dan Cox, L, dec Johns Castaneda 5-2

160: Brian Malepsy, L, pin Riley Trnka 4:47

171: Derek Celander, L, dec Max Bullock 15-10

189: Kody Kalkbrenner, L, maj Tyler Nordby 13-3

215: Shoen Kichler, W, pin Nathan Olson 1:07

285: Eric Bach, W, pin Shane Gutormson 5:11

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement