Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Wrestling roundup

Email

Result Friday

Non-Conference MACCRAY/RCW 39, BBE 38

Three straight pins in the last three matches helped MACCRAY/RCW beat BBE by one point.

Advertisement

Brent Jaenisch at 189 pounds, Tanner Bedel at 215 and Jason Mertens at heavyweight fueled the comeback win with pins.

103: Josey Tensen, B, pin Ethan Thein 3:26

112: Trevor Fagen, M, pin Ken Gabria :48

119: Tyler Tensen, B, tf Alex Wolf 18-2

125: Ross Rath, B, pin Trevor Beckendorf 4:55

130: Zach Hauser, M, dec Austin Jaeger 4-2

135: Colton Berends, M, pin Jordan Lewis 4:30

140: Daniel Rooney, B, pin Mason Schmitz 1:27

145: Brett Feldman, M, pin Matt Schmitz 3:55

152: Ben Borgerding, B, maj Jason Bakker 17-4

160: Patrick Rooney, B, tf Ben Bonnema 17-2

171: Dillion Knutson, B, pin Brian Feldman 5:05

189: Brent Jaenisch, M, pin Eric Swenson 1:39

215: Tanner Bedel, M, pin Nicklass Pagh 1:11

285: Jason Mertens, M, pin Brandon Roering :59

Kimball 44, Paynesville 19

103: Mitchell McKee, K, won by forfeit

112: Qinten Berres, K, tf Jacob Mages 4:14

119: Tanner Mills, K, won by forfeit

125: Marcus Hamer, K, pin Justin Schmitt 2:20

130: Cole Woehler, P, pin Jacob Linn 5:10

135: Clay Spanier, P, maj Tray Filzen 14-4

140: Mitch Pramann, K, dec Anthony Johnson 5-2

145: Jordan Joseph, K, tf John Dorf 20-5

152: Caraman Hansen, K, dec Aaron Gehrke 8-6

160: Tyler Hemmesch, P, dec Quentin Bryce 3-0

171: Matt Doom, P, dec Travis Schiefelbein 8-1

189: David Joseph, K, maj Jon Solum 13-5

215: Alex Thurber, K, pin Kody Klein 1:56

285: Dominick Platow, P, dec Austin Schiefelbein 2-1

ACGC Tri

ACGC 54, Litchfield 16

103: Cody Klabunde, L, maj Cameron Whitcomb 14-0

112: Logan Peterson, A, pin Ryan Anderson 3:52

119: Robert Rasmussen, A, won by forfeit

125: Hayden Rouser, A, maj Tyler Jones 13-4

130: Devan Nelson, L, pin Matthew Whitcomb :54

135: Matt Lee, A, pin Dylan Reiner :53

140: Larry Bomstad, A, pin Jordan Reiner 1:19

145: Matt Meyer, A, won by forfeit

152: Austin Jones, L, dec Jordan Nelson 9-2

160: Derek Celander, L, dec Colin Kragenbring 6-4

171: Michael Kramer, A, maj Nathan King 14-1

189: Ryan Larson, A, pin Walker Kaping 1:11

215: James Nelson, A, maj Max Kaping 10-0

285: Dylan Nelson, A, won by forfeit

NLS 70, Litchfield 6

103: Jakob Stageberg, N, pin Cody Klabunde 1:44

112: Treyton Austvold, N, pin Ryan Anderson 1:26

119: Ben Henle, N, won by forfeit

125: Tyler Jones, L, dec Corbin Schwartz 4-3

130: Logan Brink, N, dec Devan Nelson 6-3

135: Cameron Steffen, N, pin Dylan Reiner 2:27

140: Jarrett Hatlestad, N, pin Jordan Reiner 1:31

145: Shawn Hatlestad, N, won by forfeit

152: Dylan Hanson, N, pin Austin Jones 3:42

160: David Nething, N, pin Derek Celander 3:52

171: Kyle Cappelen, N, dec Nathan King 6-0

189: Tanner Tobkin, N, pin Walker Kaping 4:21

215: Boone Winkler, N, pin Max Kaping 1:44

285: Zach Borka, N, won by forfeit

ACGC 39, NLS 26

103: Jakob Stageberg, N, pin Cameron Whitcomb 1:01

112: Logan Anderson, A, dec Treyton Austvold 5-3

119: Ben Henle, N, pin Robert Rasmussen 2:50

125: Hayden Rouser, A, pin Corbin Schwartz 1:36

130: Matthew Whitcomb, A, dec Logan Brink 8-6

135: Matt Lee, A, dec Cameron Steffen 6-3

140: Larry Bomstad, A, pin Jarrett Hatlestad :32

145: Shawn Hatlestad, N, tf Jacob Peterson 17-1

152: Dylan Hanson, N, dec Matt Meyer 2-0

160: Maverick Whitcomb, A, pin David Nething 2-1

171: Michael Kramer, A, dec Tanner Tobkin 7-0

189: Ryan Larson, A, dec Kyle Cappelen 9-2

215: Dylan Nelson, A, pin Boone Winkler :59

285: Zach Borka, N, pin Lucas Damm 4:56

Late Thursday results MAHACA Tri

ACGC 62, Montevideo 14

103: Dan Macziewski, M, dec Cameron Whitcomb 5-1

112: Logan Peterson, A, maj Spencer Sulflow 20-6

119: Robert Rasmussen, A, pin Logan Knoshal 1:23

125: Hayden Rouser, A, pin Jake Bednar 1:40

130: Matt Whitcomb, A, maj Brett Binsfeld 13-2

135: Matt Lee, A, pin Mitch Kwilinski :39

140: Larry Bomstad, A, pin Mason Kwilinski :58

145: Matt Meyer, A, pin Austin Hiepler 1:37

152: Cody Hiepler, M, pin Cody Berghuis 1:17

160: Joe Bednar, M, tcfl Colin Kragenbring 16-0

171: Michael Kramer, A, pin Thomas Stoeckman 1:07

189: Ryan Larson, A, pin Tanner Lindeman 2:51

215: James Nelson, A, pin Colton Anderson 3:00

285: Dylan Nelson, A, pin Justin Weckwerth 1:00

Montevideo 37, Morris/Hancock/CA 30

103: Dan Macziewski, Mon, pin Tim Ostby 2:39

112: Sopencer Sulflow, Mon, pin Evan Nelson 2:59

119: Logan Knoshal, Mon, dec Aaron Wehking 3-2

125: Jake Bednar, Mon, pin Dillon Johnson 4:47

130: Myles Smith, MH, dec Brett Binsfeld 8-5

135: Seth Nelson, MH, pin Mitch Kwilinski 5:27

140: Mason Kwilinski, Mon, dec Tony Domnick 3-2

145: Jordan Thooft, MH, pin Justin Mortenson 3:37

152: Tim Ostby, MH, dec Cody Hiepler 9-3

160: Joe Bednar, Mon, maj Connor Metzger 15-3

171: Justin Welling, Mon, dec Wade Ehlers 9-4

189: Ryan Beyer, MH, pi Tanner Lindemann 2:37

215: Colton Anderson, Mon, pin Joel Harrison 3:44

285: Zach Gibson, MH, pin Justin Weckwerth 1:35

ACGC 58, Morris/Hancock/CA 9

103: Cameron Whitcomb, A, pin Travis Ostby 2:40

112: Logan Peterson, A, pin Evan Nelson 4:57

119: Robert Rasmussen, A, pin Aaron Wehking 5:27

125: Hayden Rouser, A, pin Dillon Johnson 1:56

130: Myles Smith, MH, dec Joshn Hoffman 9-2

135: Matt Lee, A, pin Seth Nelson :16

140: Larry Bomstad,A, pin Tony Domnick 3:06

145: Jordan Thooft, MH, dec Jacob Peterson 12-10

152: Matt Meyer, A, dec Tim Ostby 6-2

160: Colin Kragenbring, A, maj Connor Metzger 13-1

171: Michael Kramer, A, pin Wade Ehlers 1:55

189: Ryan Larson, A, pin Ryan Beyer 3:39

215: Jordan Fester, A, dec Joel Harrison 5-3

285: Zach Gibson, MH, dec Lucas Damm 3-1

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness