Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Wrestling roundup

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Willmar, 56201
West Central Tribune
(320) 235-6769 customer support
Willmar Minnesota 2208 Trott Ave. SW / P.O. Box 839 56201

Results Tuesday

West Central North

Mora 39, NLS 28

103: Thomas Hischer, M, pin Jakob Stageberg 3:31

112: Treyton Austvold, N, dec Tony Jenson

Advertisement
Advertisement

119: Ben Henle, N, pin Nick Kastenbauer 2:58

125: Ken Kastenbauer, M, dec Corbin Schwarts 8-1

130: Logan Brink, N, maj Bobby Devito 11-2

135: Brent Schroeder, M, Chase Austvold 3:27

140: Zach Smith, M, pin Jarrett Hatlestad 1:25

145: Shawn Hatlestad, N, pin John Clifford :19

152: Codie LaFromboise, M, pin David Nething 5:40

160: Tanner Tobkin, N, dec Jordan Koch 5-0

171: Grant Vagle, N, pin Jordan Tober 5:34

189: Sam Lawrence, M, dec Kyle Cappelen 9-7

215: Austin Richard, M, won by forfeit

285: Tyler Carlson, M, dec Zach Borka 2-1

HLWW Tri

Paynesville 44, Sibley East 28

103: Francis Zuniga, S, won by forfeit

112: Austin Brockoff, S, pin Isaiah Gleitz 2:47

119: Jacob Mages, P, pin Jason Meyer 2:58

125: Andrew Kerzman, P, dec Mitch Wentzlaff 8-4

130: Caleb Ling, S, dec Cole Woehler 5-1

135: Tyler Pasvogel, S, dec Clay Spanier 11-4

140: Aaron Bates, S, dec Anthony Johnson 7-2

145: Josh Heipler, P, tf Austin Kuhe 17-2

152: Aaron Gerhke, P, won by forfeit

160: Caleb Burns, P, won by forfeit

171: Matt Doom, P, pin Dakota Robinson :50

189: Nathan Rose, S, pin Jon Solum 2:40

215: Kody Klein, P, pin Jeremiah DuFrane 1:29

285: Dominick Platow, P, pin Clay Mogard 2:41

Howard Lake-WW 34, Paynesville 33

103: David Cox, H, won by forfeit

112: Luke Theisen, H, maj Isaiah Gleitz 19-6

119: Jacob Mages, P, pin Dylan Pelnis 1:01

125: Andrew Kerzman, P, won by forfeit

130: Cole Woehler, P, dec Chris Cox 6-3

135: Dylan Youngren, H, dec Clay Spanier 5-3

140: Jacob Demarais, H, dec Anthony Johnson 6-5

145: Josh Heipler, P, dec William Schanus 6-3

152: Aaron Gerhke, P, pin Josiah Reimer 3:03

160: Jake Grangroth, H, pin Caleb Burns 3:04

171: Matt Doom, P, pin Jeff Hausladen 1:01

189: Tony Hausladen, H, pin Jon Solum 1:50

215: Matt Marketon, H, pin Kody Klein 3:08

285: Dominick Platow, P, dec Joel Koch 5-1

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement