Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Pat Boros 10k Trail run

Pat Boros 10K Trail Run

Results Saturday at Sibley State Park

Male Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. Marty Janning, 46, Willmar 43:31

2. Conrad Bostron, 50, Spicer 44:00

3. Ben Burgett , 14, Spicer 44:21

4. Jay Halliday, 25, Willmar 44:39

5. Michael May, 31, Willmar 45:22

6. Nathan Hoberg, 20, Roseland 45:55

7. Bob Greeley, 40, Silver Lake 45:58

8. Dave Broze, 50, Willmar 46:15

9. Eric Lewis, 46, Spicer 46:33

10. Steve Lueders, 46, Kandiyohi 46:33

11. Jason Migala, 31, Sauk Rapids 47:18

12. Mike Bratsch, 48, Danube 48:11

13. Mike Hanson, 43, Willmar 48:41

14. Darrel Henry, 44, Murdock 49:01

15. Cris Eide, 40, Willmar 49:31

16. Kurt Tebeest, 11, Montevideo 49:54

17. John Vornholt, 43, New London 50:05

18. Randall Zimmerman, 48, Paynesville 50:42

19. Aaron Hoffman, 25, Atwater 50:56

20. Joshua Starr, 11, Willmar 51:42

21. Tom Taunton, 50, New London 52:02

22. David Paulson, 37, Willmar 52:05

23. Jon Schmidt, 40, Willmar 52:22

24. Larry Mehr, 45, Willmar 52:30

25. Allen Saunders, 54, Benson 52:32

26. Kenton Johnson, 42, Spicer 53:30

27. Steven Bielenberg, 48, Willmar 54:04

28. Paul Fedor, 44, Sauk Rapids 54:32

29. Paul Oswood, 41, Willmar 54:57

30. Dan Hubbard, 43, Spicer 55:29

31. Michael Maih, 32, Spicer 55:53

32. Jay Lawton, 52, Willmar 55:54

33. Bruce Shuck, 57, Sunburg 55:57

34. Stephen Reigstad, 35, Willmar 55:59

35. Steve Dols, 45, Kerkhoven 57:02

36. Tom Ost, 51, Willmar 57:56

37. Edward Haag, 60, Marshall 58:22

38. Steve Hinton, 58, Willmar 58:52

39. Hank O'Brien, 51, Livermore, Calif. 59:23

40. Kevin Keenan, 17, Pennock 59:24

41. Steve Blom, 45, Prinsburg 59:26

42. James Coffield, 49, Willmar 59:32

43. Ali Zare, 53, New London 59:48

44. Mark Bredehoeft, 48, Willmar 1:00:25

45. Raymond Cyr, 67, Willmar 1:00:35

46. Dean Madsen, 41, Willmar 1:02:12

47. Darin Ditterich, 24, Willmar 1:02:26

48. Donald Ommodt, 36, New London 1:02:41

49. Todd Peterson, 44, St. Cloud 1:03:44

50. Seth Peterson, 16, St. Cloud 1:03:45

51. Jim Ruff, 54, Willmar 1:03:53

52. Al Voigt, 50, Paynesville 1:05:41

53. Mike Bateman, 51, New London 1:06:55

54. Lachlan Smith, 59, Spicer 1:07:27

55. Wayne Dahlen, 53, Spicer 1:07:33

56. Luther Opjorden, 65, Milan 1:08:28

57. Chad Radel, 46, New London 1:08:32

58. Tommy Albers, 15, Coon Rapids 1:09:20

59. Jamie Duininck, 38, Spicer 1:09:46

60. David Moody, 59, Willmar 1:11:18

61. Dave Hannig, 63, Dawson 1:12:10

62. Bob Strand, 34, Minneapolis 1:12:56

63. Bill Madsen, 36, New London 1:13:10

64. Pete Dobransky, 49, Willmar 1:13:27

65. William Madsen, 10, New London 1:13:58

66. Jay Thompson, 48, Paynesville 1:16:27

67. Jim Gruba, 47, Duluth 1:17:51

68. Peter Gruba, 13, Duluth 1:45:00

Female Results

(Place, name, age, city, time)

1. Lynn Jenc, 36, Belgrade 51:15

2. Kristine Duininck, 37, Spicer 51:50

3. Deb Hoberg, 44, Blomkest 52:26

4. Beth Van Gulijk, 45, New London 52:41

5. Tracy Sik, 40, Willmar 53:55

6. Lori Gehrking, 48, Willmar 53:56

7. Christi Jenc, 33, Avon 54:07

8. Chloe Quinn, 34, Willmar 56:05

9. Dawn Lagergren, 39, Litchfield 56:11

10. Melissa Radel, 42, New London 57:48

11. Wendy Foley, 43, Litchfield 59:09

12. Katie Cole, 17, Willmar 59:30

13. Shelli Halbersma, 29, Litchfield 1:00:32

14. Alisa Johnson, 31, Pennock 1:00:41

15. Teri Gruba, 52, Duluth 1:02:08

16. Jacinda Davis, 25, Willmar 1:02:13

17. Chasity Ommodt, 34, New London 1:02:42

18. Sheila Gemar, 51, Spicer 1:03:12

19. Gina Nelson, 29, Pennock 1:03:32

20. Beth Vos, 28, Belgrade 1:04:01

21. Leah Atkinson, 45, Paynesville 1:04:23

22. Hilary Boonstra, 21, Clara City 1:04:50

23. Kristen Woelfel, 34, Belgrade 1:05:48

24. Michelle Hurickhoct, 32, Belgrade 1:07:21

25. Cathy Ruschmeier, 37, New Germany 1:07:34

26. Julie Meyer, 40, Watkins 1:07:35

27. Melissa Neal, 22, Murdock 1:07:59

28. Spencer Berget, 21, Kerkhoven 1:08:00

29. Kim Sandry, 38, Clara City 1:08:15

30. Tess Evink, 35, Alexandria 1:08:38

31. Vanda Heuring, 31, New London 1:10:42

32. Michelle Kortan, 35, Sauk Centre 1:10:57

33. Kate Erickson, 23, Spicer 1:10:58

34. Jami Buntjer, 23, Pennock 1:11:03

35. Tracy Kampsen, 29, Belgrade 1:11:52

36. Angie Gregory, 29, Sauk Centre 1:14:51

37. Meg O'Brien, 21, Lakeville 1:15:31

38. Kate Larson, 23, Lakeville 1:15:32

39. Ilse Barrett, 57, New London 1:16:48

40. Katherine Broze, 44, Willmar 1:17:45

41. Nikki Ervin, 21, Olivia 1:24:16

42. Vickie Cyr, 61, Willmar 1:24:41

43. Jen Revier, 28, New London 1:30:50

44. Amy Evink, 35, Willmar 1:30:51

45. Rochelle Lindow, 48, Golden Valley 1:33:59

46. Lily Gruba, 11, Duluth 1:45:16

Advertisement