Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prep track: Willmar at Wayzata Invite

Team scoring

(1) Wayzata 175.5 (2) Minnetonka 158 (3) Brainerd 96 (4) Burnsville 80.5 (5) Irondale 80 (6) Chanhassen 67 (7) Willmar 46 (8) Osseo 45 (9) Chaska 31

Individual leaders

(Willmar in top 8)

Hurdles

110 highs: none ... 300 intermediates: xxx

Sprints

100: (3) Brandon Schow, Wil, 11.65 ... 200: none ... 400: none

Runs

800: (2) Anders Byberg,Wil, 2:03.19 ... 1600: none ... 3200: none

Relays

4 x 100: (8) Willmar: Brandon Schow, Alex Grove, James Liimatta, Eugen Stepan; 46.08 ... 4 x 200: (7) Willmar: Drue Backhaus, Jeremy Schendel, Alex Grove, Eugene Stepan; 1:34.71 ... 4 x 400: (8) Willmar: Drue Backhaus, Derek Ballandby, Jeremy Schendel, Anders Byberg; 3:44.71 ... 4 x 800: (2) Willmar: Anders Byberg, Derek Balladby, Mowlid Mohamud, Adbullahi Muhumed; 8:19.32 ... 1600 sprint medley: (6) Willmar: James Liimatta, Jesse Zupke, Steffen Byberg, Matthew Konieczny; 4:01.17 ... Distance medley: (4) Willmar: Steffen Byberg, Billy Wright, Tom Seifert, Ryan Sawyer; 11:55.22

Weights

Shot put: (5) Cole Christopher, Wil, 43-1 ... Discus: (4) Cole Christopher, Wil, 127-1

Jumps

Long: none ... Triple: none ... High: none ... Pole vault: (4) Bennet Wolter, Wil, 12-0

Girls results

Team scoring

(1) Wayzata 151 (2) Minnetonka 144.5 (3) Chanhassen 102 (4) Roseville Area 91 (5) Brainerd 63 (6) Willmar 62.5 (7) Osseo 62 (8) Chaska 53 (9) Irondale 51

Individual leaders

(Willmar in top 8)

Hurdles

100 intermediates: (2) Baylie Young, Wil, 16.67 ... 300 lows: (6) McKenna Olson, Wil, 50.77

Sprints

100: (2) Rose Jackson, Wi, 12.77 ... 200: (3) Rose Jackson, Wil, 26.57 ... 400: (3) Shelby-Lyn Schneider, Wil, 1:01.35

Runs

800: none ... 1600: none ... 3200: none

Relays

4 x 100: (6) Willmar: Mariah Hutton, Lucinda Sweazey, Samantha Bierbaum, Rachel Eckhart; 53.21 ... 4 x 200: none ... 4 x 400: (6) Willmar: Shelby-Lyn Schneider, Carrie Boike, Kaitlyn Lawler, Brittany Anderson; 4:16.05 ... 4 x 800: (6) Willmar: Cassandra Johnson, Samantha Hanson, Liz Marshall, Kaitlyn Lawler; 10:07.62 ... 1600 sprint medley: (1) Willmar: Samantha Bierbaum, Brittany Anderson, Samantha Hanson, Cassandra Johnson; 4:34.17

Weights

Shot put: none ... Discus: (8) Sara Kallhoff, Wil, 96-6

Jumps

Long: (1) Rose Jackson, Wil, 16-11 ... Triple: none ... High: (5) Emily Minnick, Wil, 4-10 ... Pole vault: none

Advertisement