St. Cloud State University

The GPA for the honors designations are cum laude 3.25-3.49, magna cum laude 3.50-3.74 and summa cum laude 3.75-4.0. Graduating at the end of spring semester with a bachelor's degree unless otherwise noted were:

Belgrade: Austin Jaeger, cum laude; Rebecca Sarsland, master’s in social work

Belview: Rebecca Einck, cum laude

Buffalo Lake: Paul Grimm

Litchfield: Carissa Defries; Ariana Jackman, summa cum laude; Kylie Loch, summa cum laude; Emily McCarthy, magna cum laude; Amy Snegosky, cum laude; Brigitte Wallace, cum laude

Montevideo: Jack Spaeth, magna cum laude

New London: Taylor Templer

Renville: Michelle Mortensen, doctorate in educational administration & leadership

Spicer: John Jacobson, magna cum laude; Lexis Lelonek, cum laude

Starbuck: Brady Brecht

Sunburg: Cole Hagen

Willmar: Faith Johnson, doctorate in higher education administration; Nathaniel Mittag; Aimee Thalberg, master’s in information media; Tyler Walstrom, magna cum laude; Natalie Moore, cum laude

Central Lakes College

The GPA for the honors designation is 3.25-3.74, high honors is 3.75-4.0. Graduating at the end of spring semester from the Brainerd school were:

Brooten: Paige Barthel

Glenwood: Kelly Gregory

Willmar: Austin Bredesen

Western Governors University

Graduating at the end of spring semester from the online university with a bachelor's degree unless otherwise noted were:

Spicer: Stephanie Nester, master's in nursing — leadership and management

Willmar: Kristi Evans, master's in nursing — leadership and management; Randi Larson; Brandy Goff

Drake University

Graduating at the end of spring semester from the Des Moines, Iowa, school was:

Willmar: Emily Nadolny, doctorate in occupational therapy

UW-River Falls

The GPA for the honors designations is 3.70-3.79 for cum laude. Graduating at the end of spring semester from the University of Wisconsin school in River Falls with a bachelor's degree was:

Murdock: Samantha Payne, cum laude

UW-Eau Claire

Graduating at the end of spring semester from the University of Wisconsin school in Eau Claire with a bachelor's degree was:

Paynesville: Katelyn Mrozek

Lawrence University

Graduating at the end of spring semester from the Appleton, Wisconsin, school was:

Morris: Peter Ericksen

Bethel University

Graduating at the end of spring semester from the St. Paul school with a bachelor's degree were:

Clara City: Emily Wrede

Kerkhoven: Heather Sheneberger

Montevideo: Caleb Peterson

Prinsburg: Abigail Zwart

Willmar: Laura Norling, Erin Orred

Grantham University

Graduating from the online university with an associate degree was:

Darwin: Matthew Cron

NDSCS

Graduating at the end of spring semester from North Dakota State College of Science in Wahpeton with associate degrees or certificates were:

Atwater: Colten Hunter

Benson: Zack Sonnabend

Clara City: Tyler Rothmeier

Maynard: Chris Preuss

Morris: Kendra Jergenson

Murdock: Jacob Carlson, Kari Holt

New London: Heather Weber

Southwest Minnesota State University

Graduating at the end of spring semester from the Marshall school with a bachelor's degree unless otherwise noted were:

Appleton: Andra Jane Fust, Quinn Leslie Swenson

Atwater: Morgan Marie Litzau

Belview: Christopher David Diekmann, Jonathan Michael Krinke, Leah Brooke Donner

Bird Island: Hayley Kay Ruschen, Nichole Catherine Ziller

Blomkest: Dianne Marie Johnson

Clara City: Arron Ward Enger, Avery Elizabeth Knight

Dawson: Amanda May Miller, Andrea Christine Lee, Courtney Lynn Lundy, Easton Jay Popma, Elle Christiane Weber, Emily Ann Williamson, Michael John Lee, Spencer Michael Erickson

Echo: Tiffany Lauren Lecy, master’s in education

Glenwood: Jefferey Chandler Engler Pooler, Shaun Earl Stottler

Granite Falls: Briana Taylor Yerigan; Danielle Kay Koepke; Jeffrey C. Iverson, education specialist; Katrina LeAnne Syring

Hanley Falls: Ashley Rose Jorgenson

Litchfield: James Warren Andersen

Maynard: Cody Michael Abraham, Thomas Michael Jacobson

Montevideo: Jessica Marie Janisch, Karissa Nicole Tofte

Morris: Jolene Helen McNeill

New London: Traci J. Jacobs, master’s in education

Raymond: Levi Jason Groen

Redwood Falls: Kaitlin Lohva Schmidt, Shannon Jean Blackwolf, Taylor Jon Beske

Renville: Analisa Marie Zaske, Sarah Louise Hall, Trent Eric Weidner

Willmar: Brianna Jean Bredeson, Glenn Warren Bundy

UW-Madison

Graduating at the end of spring semester from the University of Wisconsin school in Madison with a bachelor's degree were:

Litchfield: Jonathan Green

Spicer: Mackenzie Loftness