UW-Stout

Named to the fall semester dean’s list with a GPA of 3.5 or higher at the University of Wisconsin school in Menomonie were:

Belgrade: Jennifer Boyle

Clara City: Annie Sandry

Valley City State University

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Named to the fall semester dean’s list with a GPA of 3.5 or higher at the Valley City, North Dakota, school were:

Belgrade: Brooke Kaiser, Noah Singsank

Dawson: Christopher Lehne

Montevideo: Bryce Nelson

Redwood Falls: Jasmine Barnes, Colton Taylor

Willmar: Dalton Rambow

UM-Morris

Named to the fall semester dean’s list with a GPA of 3.66 or higher at the University of Minnesota school in Morris were:

Buffalo Lake: Kimberly Novotny

Glenwood: Jacob Heid

Kerkhoven: Victoria Everson

Madison: Haley Wollschlager

New London: Ryan Gatzemeyer

Olivia: Zoe Kramin

Watson: Kaitlynne Enevoldsen

Willmar: Ashley Olson

Northwestern College

Named to the fall semester dean’s list with a GPA of 3.5 or higher at the Orange City, Iowa, school was:

Blomkest: Megan Slagter

UM-Duluth

Named to the fall semester dean’s list with a GPA of 3.5 or higher at the University of Minnesota school in Duluth were:

Atwater: Anna Peterson, Emylla Salinas

Belview: Samara Plotz

Benson: Caleb Heidelberger

Bird Island: Noah Mitchell

Blomkest: Mara Hallberg

Brooten: Kendra Schmitz

Darwin: Kyle Smith

Echo: Julia Redner

Glenwood: Morgan Hess

Granite Falls: Madison Hinz, Rebecca Velde

Grove City: Hannah Holmberg

Litchfield: Carli Christensen, Kal Jackman, Ellery Jones, William Wicklund

Maynard: Jessica Wellnitz

Murdock: Jonathan Tostenson

New London: Chelsea Eckhoff, Suzanne Schneider

Olivia: Hanna Larson, Lucas Ryan, Morgan Schmitz

Paynesville: Ashley Miller, Taylor Soine, Victoria Soine

Raymond: Heather Marcus

Redwood Falls: Carter Menz

Sacred Heart: Alyssa Ashburn

Spicer: Ben Dobmeier, Hunter Paffrath

Starbuck: Naomi Leedahl

Willmar: Jacob Anderson, Sierra Kallio, Josh Miley, Soren Twedt, Madison Wog, Christopher Wright

St. Cloud TCC

Named to the spring semester dean’s list with a GPA of 3.5 or higher St. Cloud Technical and Community College were:

Belview: Abigail Einck

Darwin: Allison Porth

Elrosa: Jackson Peter

Glenwood: Kerry Cook, Sara Geiser

Hawick: Ashley Topp

Lake Lillian: Thomas Heiderscheit

Montevideo: Taylor Kesller-Halverson

Olivia: Madisen Peters

Paynesville: Jacob Bertram, Shawn Binsfeld, Grady Fuchs, Brianna Hemmesch, Trevor Hemmesch, Rebecca Kieser, Joshua Kranz, Brooklyn Welle

Spicer: Christian Lessman, Emily Mord, Brandon Van Der Puy

Willmar: Jessica Brakken, Kimberly Dominguez

Southwest Minnesota State University

Named to the fall semester dean’s list with a GPA of 3.5 or higher at the Marshall school were:

Appleton: Harrison Rigenhagen-Risch

Benson: Gracie Lenz, Josie Connelly, Carlie Lenz, Jessica Manzke

Bird Island: Melissa Schwarzrock, ShyAnn Anderson

Boyd: Morgan Johnson

Brooten: Jacqueline Gossen

Clarkfield: Matthew Grengs

Clontarf: Kathleen Miller

Danube: Reese Marks

Dawson: Angela Haugen, Alyssa Strand, Tracy Munsterman, Jalynn Popma

Glenwood: Bayley Engler Pooler, Autumn Sander, Michele Stai

Granite Falls: Jennifer Irvine, Taylor Bakkelund, Marley Lara, Charlynn Lund, Megan Nordaune

Hancock: Amber Hausmann, Valerie Messner

Holloway: RJ Hogrefe

Litchfield: Halle Jansen, Cole Lawrence, Yun Sun

Montevideo: Kelly Rickert, Ryan Lalim, Sarah Birdsall, Shane Birdsall, Paige Smit, Jared Thompson, Jarvis Thompson

Murdock: Domonique McPhail

New London: Trisha Thieschafer

Olivia: Courtney Hedeen, Paige Plumley, Jaden Sandgren, Camille Weber

Paynesville: Amanda Meyer, Taylor Haines, Shelby Ruhoff

Pennock: Madison Thorpe

Raymond: Ashley Lucas

Redwood Falls: Brendan Frank, Trevor Groebner, Nicklaus Ludwig, Halle Runck, Sophia Schmitz, Jenna Vick, Alexandra Westbrook

Renville: Meghan Beckendorf, Katie Filzen

Sacred Heart: Jesseca King, Lauren Terhaar

Villard: Sara Maasjo

Watson: Isaac Gerdes

Willmar: Erica Boeyink, Kaitlyn Kotzenmacher, Noah Streed

Ridgewater College

Named to the fall semester dean’s list with a GPA of 3.5 or higher at the school with campuses in Hutchinson and Willmar were:

Atwater: Marie Chalupsky, Brayden Hedtke. Elizabeth Holien, Glenn Nelsen

Belgrade: Paige Benson, Amber Jaeger

Belview: Haylea Reigstad

Benson: Josie Beyer, Chelsey Goff, Shane Grussing, Jonas Habben, Alyssa Kurkosky, Annie Orsten, Emma Orsten, Michele Plumhoff, Jenna Schiller, Elizabeth Staton, Madisen Wieber

Boyd: Adam Christopher

Brooten: Dawson Bitzan

Buffalo Lake: Justin Girodat, Makenna Hillmann, Maleia Ryberg

Clara City: Rachel Davids, Riley Essendrup, Micah Meyer, Carter Sabe, Evan Shubert, Gabriel Sparks, Jacob Swanson

Clarkfield: Alexis Berg

Cosmos: Stephanie Hanson, Zackary Hinther, Brent Schroeder

Danvers: Morgan Tangen

Darwin: Sole Erwin, Teresa Smith

DeGraff: Natalie Jorschumb

Granite Falls: Bennett Knapper, Carlos Melendez, Laura Munsterman

Grove City: Steven Brustuen, Jessica Gilbert, Christopher Kraemer, Brittney Schultz, Rebecca Vossen-Mathies, Hannah Weseman

Hancock: Brooke Jepma

Hawick: Emily Olson

Hector: Alexandra Borjon, Rae Krumrey

Kandiyohi: Hillary Adams, Lacey Hansen, Greta Kallevig, Hailey Kallevig, Isabella Mulder, Elizabeth Preuss

Kerkhoven: Mark Brendemuehl, Mackenzie Froelich

Lake Lillian: Kali Gravley, Levi Lundgren

Litchfield: Carin Burnette, James Calhoon, Anna Euerle, Zachery Hornburg, Noah Kotze, John Litzau, Sarah Maldonado, Keith Nelson, Logan Peterson, Ava Provencher, Emily Welch

Madison: Maureen Croatt

Maynard: Alex Formo

Milan: Kade Berven, Abrianna Overholser

Montevideo: Kylee Erickson, Isaac Hoogeveen, Lauren Kluver, Dayna Marty, Annalise McMahan, Cassandra Miller, Laura Pouliot, Kayla Richards, Christopher Tedrick

Morris: Kaitlin Bruns

Morton: Ashley Kerkhoff

Murdock: Haylee Johnson, DeAnna Riley

New London: Seth Arvila, Autumn Doty, Ashton Engelke, Teresa Jaeger, Kyle Kliber, McCartney Knutson, Namira Moen, Kaitlin Mogard, Samantha Okuly, Mackenzie Pederson, Riley Ringler, Amery Ruffin, Mattison Schmitz, Tiara Swart

Olivia: Samantha Harmon, Amy Jaenisch, Kendall Mack, Ella Mages, Anthony Maher, Kelly Mott, Paul Remer, Brady Ridler, Samuel Welchance, Tara Wertish

Paynesville: Cassandra Hurd, Evelin Mackedanz, Jack Meyer, Autumn Rung, Star Tucker, Madison Wegner, Hannah Wurm

Prinsburg: Sarah Nelson

Raymond: TeNeil Lee, Amber Nelson, Jessica Smith

Redwood Falls: Harlee Ahrens, Gavin Dow, Anna Rohland

Renville: Brad Bakker, Ashley Frank, Topanga Hinojosa, Victoria Kramer, Zachary Rice, Tania Schemel, Peyton Weidner

Sacred Heart: Connor Aalderks, Caleb Hoff

Spicer: Madison LaFave, Brianna Lang, Elias Martens, Jaden Nelson, Ashley Prahl, Alissa Ricci, Reagan Soper

Starbuck: Matthew Thompson

Sunburg: Brad Anderson

Willmar: Paige Ackerson, Alixandra Addison, Dennis Aguilar, Aliyah Anderson, Austen Anderson, Nicole Anderson, Daniel Anfinson, Gunnar Banks, Stephanie Barrett, Benjamin Bruhn, Halle Bundy, Dorian Cam, Lenny Cerros, Hailey Downey, Crisstill Duaso, Lindsey Elliott, Samantha Estes, Natasha Flores, Gregory Francis, Adam Friehl, Kyler Gerdes, Atlanta Hanson, Andrew Haugen, Aleah Haverly, Angela Heck, Lisa Herzberg, Clara Holm, Cora Honken, Emily Hunt, Jose Isassi, Aye Aye Khaing, Susan Kuehl, Collin Leuze, Patrick Lindstrom, Alex Merino, Rejino Moise, Angela Olander, Derek Olson, Jaden Palmer, Joshua Payne, Lyndsey Pina, Sharina Mae Reyes, Ayden Schueler, Laura Sietsema, Carson Smith, Ariana Tamez, Lyla Ulferts, Abby Valladarez, Cesar Vicente, Taw Wah, Racheal Walz, Savannah Walz, Leighton Winter