BOYS BASKETBALL

Bremer Holiday Classic

At Willmar High School

Friday’s Games

MACCRAY vs. New London-Spicer, 2 p.m.

Sauk Centre vs. Windom, 4 p.m.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. BOLD, 6 p.m.

Benson vs. Willmar, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

BOLD vs. Windom, 2 p.m.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Benson, 4 p.m.

MACCRAY vs. Sauk Centre, 6 p.m.

New London-Spicer vs. Willmar, 8 p.m.

Marshall Fast Break Classic

At SW MN State University

Friday’s Game

Montevideo vs. Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

Montevideo vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 6 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley Holiday Tournament

At Madison

Saturday’s Games

Minneota vs. Ortonville, 5 p.m.

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley vs. Lac qui Parle Valley, 7 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley vs. Minneota, 5 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley vs. Ortonville, 7 p.m.

Annandale Tournament

At Annandale High School

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

1. Cannon Falls vs. Chatfield, 4 p.m.

2. Annandale vs. Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Third place: Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 4 p.m.

Championship: Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 7 p.m.

CM/Comfrey Holiday Tournament

At Morgan

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

1. Dawson-Boyd vs. Madelia, 6 p.m.

2. Cedar Mountain/Comfrey vs. Minnesota Transitions, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Third place: Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 6 p.m.

Championship: Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 7:30 p.m.

Nicollet Tournament

At Nicollet High School

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart vs. Cleveland, 3:45 p.m.

New Ulm Cathedral vs. Nicollet, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Cleveland vs. New Ulm Cathedral, 2 p.m.

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart vs. Nicollet, 5:30 p.m.

St. Cloud Cathedral Tournament

At St. Cloud Cathedral High School

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

Quarterfinals

1. Concordia Academy vs. Watertown-Mayer, 2 p.m.

2. Mandan (N.D.) vs. Melrose, 3:30 p.m.

3. Braham vs. Litchfield, 5:30 p.m.

4. Pierz vs. St. Cloud Cathedral, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Consolation Semifinals

5. Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 2 p.m.

6. Loser-3 vs. Loser-4, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals

7. Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 5:30 p.m.

8. Winner-3 vs. Winner-4, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 31 Games

Seventh Place

9. Loser-5 vs. Loser-6, 10 a.m.

Fifth Place

10. Winner-5 vs. Winner-6, 11:30 a.m.

Third Place

11. Loser-7 vs. Loser-8, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

12. Winner-7 vs. Winner-8, 3 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Lac qui Parle Valley Holiday Tournament

At Madison

Saturday’s Games

MACCRAY vs. Ortonville, 1 p.m.

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley vs. Lac qui Parle Valley, 3 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley vs. MACCRAY, 1 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley vs. Ortonville, 3 p.m.

Marshall Holiday Classic

At SW MN State University

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

Canton (S.D.) vs. Yellow Medicine East, 4:15 p.m.

Moorhead Tournament

At Moorhead High School

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

1. Barnesville vs. Bismarck St. Mary’s (N.D.), 2 p.m.

2. Moorhead vs. Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Third Place: Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 2 p.m.

Championship: Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 6 p.m.

Nicollet Tournament

At Nicollet High School

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart vs. Cleveland, 2 p.m.

New Ulm Cathedral vs. Nicollet, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Cleveland vs. New Ulm Cathedral, 3:45 p.m.

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart vs. Nicollet, 7:15 p.m.

Pierz Tournament

At Pierz High School

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

1. Pierz vs. St. Cloud Cathedral, 6 p.m.

2. Crosby-Ironton vs. Sauk Centre, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Third Place: Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 6 p.m.

Championship: Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 8 p.m.

Redwood Valley Tournament

At Redwood Falls

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

1. Lakeview vs. Sibley East, 3 p.m.

2. Dawson-Boyd vs. Redwood Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Third Place: Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 3 p.m.

Championship: Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 4:30 p.m.

Upsala Tournament

At Upsala High School

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

Area teams: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City and Melrose

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Area teams: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City and Melrose

Wild-Card Tournament

At New London-Spicer High School

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

1. Minnehaha Academy vs. Willmar, 6 p.m.

2. Albany vs. New London-Spicer, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Third Place: Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 6 p.m.

Championship: Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 8 p.m.

Windom Tournament

At Windom High School

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

1. Martin Luther vs. Windom, 6 p.m.

2. Blue Earth Area vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 7:45 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Third Place: Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 6 p.m.

Championship: Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 7:45 p.m.

BOYS HOCKEY

Granite City Classic

At St. Cloud MAC

Monday, Dec. 29 Game

River Lakes vs. St. Cloud Cathedral, 1:45 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Game

Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake vs. River Lakes, 11:30 a.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 31 Game

Providence Academy vs. River Lakes, 10 a.m.

Little Falls Tournament

At Exchange Arena

Monday, Dec. 29 Game

Hutchinson vs. Willmar, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Game

Little Falls vs. Willmar, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 31 Game

Mound Westonka vs. Willmar, Noon

GIRLS HOCKEY

Austin Tournament

At Riverside Arena

Monday, Dec. 29 Game

Area team: Willmar

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Game

Area team: Willmar

Wednesday, Dec. 31 Game

Area team: Willmar

Hastings Christmas Classic

At Hastings High School

Monday, Dec. 29 Games

Quarterfinals

1. Apple Valley vs. Chisago Lakes, 1 p.m.

2. River Lakes vs. Simley, 3 p.m.

3. Henry Sibley vs. Rosemount, 5 p.m.

4. Hastings vs. Rochester Mayo, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 30 Games

Consolation Semifinals

5. Loser-1 vs. Loser-2, 1 p.m.

6. Loser-3 vs. Loser-4, 3 p.m.

Semifinals

7. Winner-1 vs. Winner-2, 5 p.m.

8. Winner-3 vs. Winner-4, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 31 Games

Seventh Place

9. Loser-5 vs. Loser-6, 1 p.m.

Third Place

10. Loser-7 vs. Loser-8, 1 p.m.

Fifth Place

11. Winner-5 vs. Winner-6, 3 p.m.

Championship

12. Winner-7 vs. Winner-8, 3 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Invite

Friday, Jan. 2

10 a.m. (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Becker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville, Minneota, Ottertail Central)

Benson Invite

Saturday, Jan. 3

9:30 a.m. (Minnewaska, Barnesville, Border West, Fergus Falls, Mahnomen/Waubun, Ortonville)

Buffalo Invite

Saturday, Jan. 3

9 a.m. (area teams: Willmar and Quad County)

Farmington Invite

Saturday, Jan. 3

9 a.m. (area team: Paynesville)

Foley Invite

Saturday, Jan. 3

10 a.m. (area team: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City)

Perham Invite

Saturday, Jan. 3

10:30 a.m. (area team: Sauk Centre/Melrose)

GYMNASTICS

Marshall Invite

Saturday, Jan. 3

11 a.m. (area teams: Willmar and Benson/KMS/Montevideo)