Picking up a sweep in doubles play and a three-for-four showing in singles, New London-Spicer rolled to a 6-1 non-conference win against Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg on Tuesday.

At No. 3 doubles, the Wildcats’ duo of Ashley Templer and Megan Warner held off Amy Zniewski and Bella Quisberg in a tight second set to sweep the match 6-2, 7-5.

Benson/KMS’s win came thanks to Halle Bundy at No. 3 singles.

NLS 6,

B/KMS 1

Singles
(1) Ava Hanson, NLS, def Stacy Johnson 6-0 6-2 (2) Izzy Schmiesing, NLS, def Susan Knutson 6-0 6-1 (3) Halle Bundy, B/KMS, def April Groff 6-1 1-1 default (4) Kamryn Quenemoen, NLS, def Elise Duncan 6-1 6-0
Doubles
(1) Ruby Parsons/Morgan Rolighed, NLS, def Hannah Andrews/Kaitlyn Berreau 6-2 6-1 (2) Ellie Hanson/Taylor Barber, NLS, def Taylor Samuelson/Eleanor Habben 6-0 6-3 (3) Ashley Templer/Megan Warner, NLS, def Amy Zniewski/Bella Quisberg 6-2 7-5

Litchfield 6,

HFC 1

Facing Wright County Conference foe Holy Family Catholic on Tuesday, Litchfield managed a 6-1 victory over the Fire.

Led by Vaida Behnke and Neriah Lara’s 6-2, 6-0 win at No. 1, the Dragons were a perfect 3-0 in doubles play.

Singles
(1) Ally Agerland, HFC, def Avery Stilwell 6-3 6-4 (2) Elise Bierbaum, L, def Cecilly Cronin 6-1 6-0 (3) Britney Prahl, L, def Claire Haley 6-2 6-1 (4) Alyssa Ross, L, def Aria Mcneely 6-2 6-2
Doubles
(1) Vaida Behnke/Neriah Lara, L, def Julia Baskfield/Morgan Hauseback 6-2 6-0 (2) Kelsey Ballard/Taylor Draeger, L, def Ashley Anseth/Lauren Taylor 6-1 6-4 (3) Ryanna Steinhaus/Lauren Erickson, L, def Cassie Beddor/Emma Murphy 6-0 6-2

Melrose 5,

BBE 2

Wins at No. 3 singles and No. 2 doubles were what Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa mustered in a 5-2 loss to Melrose.

Veronica Jackson got the singles win while Katie Weller and Olivia Thieschafer held on for a three-set win, 7-6, 4-6, 10-8.

Singles
(1) Paige Danzl, M, def Paige Prentice 6-0 6-1 (2) Jessica Danzl, M, def Annika Heieie 6-0 6-1 (3) Veronica Jackson, BBE, def Jasmine Golla 6-2 6-1 (4) Kirsten Dragseth, M, def Tori Reed 6-1 6-1
Doubles
(1) Chelsey Wieling/Erika Hoppe, M, def Chandler Tebrake/Kylie Terhaar 6-4 2-6 11-9 (2) Katie Weller/Olivia Thieschafer, BBE, def Emily Rieland/Madison Baysinger 7-6 4-6 10-8 (3) Jamie Klasen/Adeline Stalboerger, M, def Claire Eckstein/Amber Jaeger 7-5 3-6 10-8

BBE 4,

PP 3

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa ended Tuesday with a split thanks to a 4-3 win against Parkers Prairie.

After a split in singles play, the Jaguars’ biggest win came at No. 2 doubles as Olivia Thieschafer and Katie Weller eked out a 6-1, 4-6, 12-10 victory to seal the team win.

Singles
(1) Ana Marquardt, PP, def Paige Prentice 6-2 6-2 (2) Annika Heieie, BBE, def Adrianna Marotto 6-1 6-2 (3) Veronica Jackson, BBE, def Megan Reigstad 6-0 6-3 (4) Aili Toyli, PP, def Tori Reed 6-0 6-3
Doubles
(1) Reghan Deboer/Hannah Samuelson, PP, def Chandler Tebrake/Kylie Terhaar 6-4 7-6 (2) Olivia Thieschafer/Katie Weller, BBE, def Elizabeth Vogt/Sabrina Aldrich 6-1 4-6 12-10 (3) Amber Jaeger/Claire Eckstein, BBE, def Ashley Vogt/Emerson Marquardt 6-1 6-2

Park Rapids 5,

MCA/WCA 2

Katelyn Wehking got Morris/Chokio-Alberta/West Central Area’s lone singles win in a 5-2 loss to Park Rapids on Tuesday.

In doubles, MCA/WCA duo Ireland Winter and Breanna Schmidgall got the victory at No. 3, 6-4, 6-4.

Singles
(1) Rachael Herman, PR, def Abbigail Athey 6-2 6-2 (2) Katelyn Wehking, MCA/WCA, def Jada Renneberg 6-3 6-4 (3) Morgan Koppleman, PR, def Ryanne Long 7-5 6-0 (4) Natalie Harvey, PR, def Katie Messner 6-4 6-0
Doubles
(1) Abby Morris/Mickey Clark, PR, def Greta Hentges/Kassidy Girard 6-2 6-1 (2) Cassidy Bera/Emily Schulz, PR, def Hannah Wutzke/Lakia Manska 4-6 6-1 13-11 (3) Ireland Winter/Breanna Schmidgall, MCA/WCA, def Taylor Dravis/Hannah Morgan 6-4 6-4

Fergus Falls 4,

MCA/WCA 3

With three wins in singles play, Fergus Falls fended off Morris/Chokio-Alberta/West Central Area for a 4-3 win on Tuesday.

The Tigers’ top two duos of Greta Hentges and Kassidy Girard, and Hannah Wutzke and Lakia Manska each tallied wins. In singles play, Katelyn Wehking got MCA/WCA’s lone win at No. 2.

Singles
(1) Ellie Colbeck, FF, def Abbigail Athey 6-0 6-1 (2) Katelyn Wehking, MCA/WCA, def Carlie Meis 6-4 6-3 (3) Leila Nasri, FF, def Ryanne Long 7-6 (7-3) 6-4 (4) Ava Weber, FF, def Katie Messner 6-2 6-4
Doubles
(1) Greta Hentges/Kassidy Girard, MCA/WCA, def Olivia Kaliher/Elissa Lee 6-3 6-1 (2) Hannah Wutzke/Lakia Manska, MCA/WCA, def Mackenzie Krava/Elizabeth Wickstrom 6-2 6-4 (3) Elizabeth Hough/Mia Marsh, FF, def Ireland Winter/Breanna Schmidgall 7-6 (7-4) 6-4