MADISON — Mike Jans of Clarkfield came home with the A feature race victory in the Wissota Street Stock Division in results Saturday at Madison Speedway.

Jordan Frericks of Grove City won the A feature in the Madison Pure Stocks.

Brian Haben of Appleton took first in the A feature of the WISSOTA Modifieds.

And, Brady Hagen of Montevideo was the A feature winner in the WISSOTA Hornet Division.

Madison Speedway

Newsletter signup for email alerts
MADISON PURE STOCKS
A Feature 1 – (1) Jordan Frericks, Grove City … (2) Michael Brockman, Echo … (3) Cody Hatch, Olivia.
Heat 1 – (1) Brockman …. (2) Dominick Platow, Paynesville … (3) Brett Hedtke, Willmar.
Heat 2 – (1) hatch … (2) Tad Peterson, Dawson … (3) Ethan Beckler, Granite Falls.



LIMITED LATE MODELS
A Feature 1 – (1) Keith Konold, Brandt, S.D., … (2) Kris Wilke, Porter … (3) Tony Croninger, Watertown, S.D.
Heat 1 – (1) Brady Mellendorf, Brandt, S.D., … (2) Wilke … (3) John kaiser, Lake Norden, S.D.
Heat 2 – (1) Kyle Jensen, Brookings, S.D. … (2) Ross Bjerkeset, St. Leo … (3) Konold.
WISSOTA HORNET
A Feature 1 – (1) Brady Hagen, Montevideo … (2) Brock Klaith, Marshall … (3) Cole Greseth, Harwood, S.D.
Heat 1 – (1) Hagen … (2) KlaIth … (3) Jeff Asche, Willmar.
Heat 2 – (1) Greseth … (2) Doug Martin, Willmar … (3) Jacob Aahus, Canby.
WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS
A Feature 1 – (1) Corey Storck, Morris … (2) Derek Rieck, Ortonville … (3) Jason Anderson, Canby.
Heat 1 – (1) Rieck … (2) Anderson … (3) Scott Harrington, Waubay, S.D.
Heat 2 – (1) Tim Kanten, Milan … (2) Storck … (3) Tony Croninger, Watertown, S.D.
Heat 3 – (1) Darren Engesser, Gary, S.D. … (2) Tracy Johnson, Lake Preston, S.D. … (3) Kolton Luepke, Granite Falls.



WISSOTA MODIFIEDS
A Feature 1 – (1) Brain Haben, Appleton … (2) Troy Berends, Montevideo … (3) Matt Smith, Morris.
Heat 1 – (1) Matt Smith, Morris … (2) Jon Tollakson, Montevideo … (3) Troy Berends, Montevideo.
WISSOTA STREET STOCK
A Feature 1 – (1) Mike Jans, Clarkfield … (2) Jim Williams, DeGraff … (3) Ben Albertson, Cottonwood.
Heat 1 – (1) Maria Broksieck, Goodwin, S.D. … (2) Wade Tirrel, White, S.D. … (3) Williams.
Heat 2 – (1) Jans … (2) Tyler Klugman, Wheaton … (3) Albertson.
WISSOTA SUPER STOCK
A Feature 1 – (1) Corey Elward, Mitchell, S.D. … (2) Brayden Hedtke, Atwater … (3) Stewart Schipke, Aberdeen, S.D.
Heat 1 – (1) Elward … (2) Schipke … (3) Ryan Schaufler, Hutchinson.
Heat 2 – (1) B. Hedtke … (2) Dustin Zieske, Lynd … (3) Andrew Hedtke, Grove City.