COLLEGEVILLE - It was a day of extremes for the Willmar baseball team against Sauk Rapids on Friday at St. John's University.

The Cardinals thumped the Storm 12-2 in five innings in Game 1, then lost 6-5 on the game's last at-bat in Game 2.

Sauk Rapids trailed by a run with one out in the bottom of the seventh inning of Game 2. But Tyler Hemker and Cole Fuecker had back-to-back singles and Brady Posch doubled to center to bring home the tying and winning runs.

Andy Schultz had a three-hit game and drove in a run, Ashton Gregory had two hits and Gunner Banks and Tanner Bauman both had extra base hits and RBIs.

In Game 1, Willmar erased a one-run deficit with a five-run third inning. The Cards piled on with three runs in the fourth, then ended the game with four runs in the bottom of the fifth inning.

Gregory doubled, drove in four runs and scored twice, Schultz, Caleb Owens and Banks all had two hits and drove in runs, and Nate Spencer had two hits and scored two runs.

Jayden Dierenfeld worked all five innings to get the win. He allowed five hits and struck out seven.

Game 2

Sauk Rapids 6,

Willmar 5

Willmar 022 100 0-5 9 2

Sauk Rapids 202 000 2-6 12 3

Hitting - Willmar: Ashton Gregory 2-4 2b, Andy Schultz 3-4 2b rbi r, Drey Dirksen 0-3 r, Gunnar Banks 1-3 2b rbi-2 r, Zach Courtney 2-3 r, Tanner Bauman 1-2 3b rbi-2 r ... Sauk Rapids: Brady Posch 3-4 2b-2 rbi-2, Cole Fuecker 3-4 2b rbi r-3, Tyler Hemker 2-3 r-3, Trygve Hanson 2-3 rbi-2

Pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) - Willmar: Bryan Weidemann 4-8-4-2-0-3, Dirksen (L) 2.1-4-2-2-0-5 ... Sauk Rapids: Hemker 3-5-4-2-2-1, Jared Durant (W) 4-4-1-1-2-1

Game 1

Willmar 12,

Sauk Rapids 2

Sauk Rapids 001 01-2 5 2

Willmar 005 34-12 10 0

Hitting - Sauk Rapids: Cole Fuecker 2-3 rbi 2b ... Willmar: Caleb Owens 2-3 rbi r-2, Ashton Gregory 1-3 2b rbi-4 r-2, Andy Schultz 2-3 rbi r, Gunnar Banks 2-3 rbi, Jayden Dierenfeld 0-2 r, Wade Fischer 0-3 r, Nate Spencer 2-3 r-2, Zach Courtney 1-2 r-2, Jack Roehl 0-0 r

Pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) - Sauk Rapids: Logan Donahue (L) 3.1-4-7-3-3-2, Alex Harren 1.1-6-5-4-0-1 ... Willmar: Dierenfeld (W) 5-5-2-2-3-7

Boys Tennis

Fischers earn state berth

The Willmar doubles team of Hunter Fischer and Peyton Fischer placed second in the Section 8AA individual tournament on Friday at St. Cloud Apollo to earn a spot in the Class AA state tournament.

The top two singles and doubles teams from each section earn state berths. The Class AA state tournament is June 4-7 at the Baseline Club in Minneapolis.

The Fischers defeated Moorhead's Aric Cai and Michael Overbo 6-0, 6-1 in the quarterfinals, then the pair defeated Cardinals teammates Will Fischer and Ryan Ackerman 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2 in the semifinals.

Brainerd's Garrett Goeden and Ian Aadland defeated the Fischers 3-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-1) in the hotly contested championship match.

Brainerd's Patrick Moraghan defeated Becker's Jacob Lukkarila 7-6 (7-4), 6-3 in the singles championship match.

Track & Field

Section 3A

Northwest Sub-Section

MONTEVIDEO - The Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd boys team placed first at the Section 3A Northwest Sub-Section championships on Thursday.

The Canby/Minneota girls team won by seven points over the LQPV/DB girls.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING-(1) Canby/Minneota 177 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 170 (3) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 90 (4) Montevideo 68 (5) Lakeview 63 (6) MACCRAY/Renville County West 57 (7) Yellow Medicine East 38 (8) Central Minnesota Christian 28

Winner and area top four

100 HURDLES - (1) Kameron King, C/M 17.73 (2) Josie Munsterman, LQPV/DB 18.31 (3) Avery Koenen, Monte 18.73 (4) Emma Pierce, BOLD/BLHS 18.82

300 HURDLES - (1) Avery Koenen, Monte 52.40 (3) Natasha Erickson, CMCS 53.86 (4) Emma Pierce, BOLD/BLHS 53.98

100 DASH - (1) Lizzy Gillingham, C/M 13.34 (2) Willa Dissell, Monte 13.55 (3) Hannah Bentley, M/RCW 13.58

200 DASH - (1) Rachel Jakel, M/RCW 27.88 (2) Jessica Novotny, BOLD/BLHS 27.91

400 DASH - (1) RyAnn Hansen, C/M 1:00.97 (2) Taylor Shelstad, LQPV/DB 1:04.71 (3) Ella Kienitz, M/RCW 1:05.37

800 RUN - (1) Grace Drietz, C/M 2:22.43 (2) Isabel Schirm, LQPV/DB 2:27.07 (3) Sydney Thein M/RCW 2:31.51 (4) Ruby Bones, YME 2:32.31

1600 RUN - (1) Grace Drietz, C/M 5:10.27 (2) Coco Duininck, CMCS 5:36.25 (3) Kylie Knollenberg, YME 5:53.60

3200 RUN - (1) Anika Fernholz, LQPV/DB 12:41.45 (4) Reegan Duininck, CMCS 13:11.02

4X100 RELAY - (1) LQPV/D-B (Sydney Weber, Grace Johnson, Jade Bukowski, Kalista Sulier) 53.59 (2) BOLD/BLHS (Haley Ackerson, Molly Hildreth, Somer Prechel, Jessica Novotny) 53.95 (3) MACCRAY/RCW (Ella Bourne, Adelyn Plagge, Avery Elfering, Hannah Bentley) 54.71

4X200 RELAY - (1) Canby/Minneota 1:51.72 (2) MACCRAY/RCW (Ella Bourne, Avery Elfering, Rachel Jakel, Hannah Bentley) 1:55.26 (3) BOLD/BLHS (Haley Ackerson, Somer Prechel, Melissa Vanzee, Mari Ryberg) 1:55.76 (4) LQPV/D-B (Josie Munsterman, Megan Mamer, Emma Tenhoff, Kalista Sulier) 1:58.15

4X400 RELAY - (1) Canby/Minneota 4:12.79 (2) MACCRAY/RCW (Ella Bourne, Amanda Santjer, Ella Kienitz, Sydney Thein) 4:29.23 (3) LQPV/D-B (Isabel Schirm, Mya Conroy, Taylor Shelstad, Anika Fernholz) 4:35.98 (4) BOLD/BLHS (Mari Ryberg, Molly Hildreth, Isabella Oldre, Autumn Montgomery) 4:38.87

4X800 RELAY - (1) LQPV/D-B (Isabel Schirm, Anika Fernholz, Annika Trygestad, Taylor Shelstad) 10:51.55 (3) BOLD/BLHS (Maleia Ryberg, Molly Hildreth, Kenzie Visser, Bria Henrickson) 11:13.04 (4) Montevideo (Addie Opdahl, Emma Stueck, Hayley VOller, Hailey Dirksen) 11:16.59

HIGH JUMP - (1) Josie Munsterman, LQPV/D-B 5-0 (3) Avery Bartunek, LQPV/D-B 5-0

LONG JUMP - (1) RyAnn Hansen, C/M 16-1.75 (3) Avery Bartunek, LQPV/D-B 15-10.5 (4) Jade Bukowski, LQPV/D-B 15-5.5

TRIPLE JUMP - (1) Meeghen Dahlager, YME 34-11.75 (2) Avery Bartunek, LQPV/D-B 34-3 (3) Jade Bukowski, LQPV/D-B 32-3

POLE VAULT - (1) Autumn Montgomery, BOLD/BLHS 9-0 (4) Anna Gardeen, BOLD/BLHS 7-0

DISCUS - (1) Kaitlynn Bot, Lake 114-3 (2) Julie Overton, LQPV/D-B 111-8 (3) Rose O'Malley, Monte 99-2

SHOT PUT - (1) Julie Overton, LQPV/D-B 33-9.5 (2) Rose O'Malley, Monte 33-8 (3) Camryn Lee, LQPV/D-B 32-9.5

BOYS TEAM SCORING-(1) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 189.5 (2) Montevideo 142.5 (3) Canby/Minneota 114 (4) BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 85 (5) Yellow Medicine East 79 (6) Lakeview 48 (7) Central Minnesota Christian 27 (8) MACCRAY/Renville County West 10

Winner and area top four

110 HURDLES - (1) Carter Wente, C/M 15.80 (2) Bentley Boike, LQPV/D-B 16.12 (3) Rheis Stanley, Monte 17.86 (4) Drake Lieser, YME 18.29

300 HURDLES - (1) Jahrell Ishmon, YME 42.53 (2) Connor Osbon, Monte 42.61 (3) Rheis Stanley, Monte 44.06

100 DASH - (1) Keaton Schuelke, LQPV/D-B 11.96 (2) Trevon Johnson, LQPV/D-B 12.05 (4) Tyler Syring, YME 12.10

200 DASH - (1) Bentley Boike, LQPV/D-B 23.82 (2) Keaton Schuelke, LQPV/D-B 23.89 (3) Tyler Syring, YME 24.21

400 DASH - (1) Jared Josephson, C/M 52.54

800 RUN - (1) Nathan Frank, BOLD/BLHS 2:08.41 (2) Jordan Hastad, LQPV/D-B 2:08.61 (3) Ben Van Eps, CMCS 2:09.64 (4) Dylan Moe, YME 2:12.56

1600 RUN - (1) Mike Kvaal, LQPV/D-B 4:40.37 (2) Ezekiel Sather, LQPV/D-B 4:41.76 (3) Rory Shackelford, YME 4:43.68

3200 RUN - (1) Mike Kvaal, LQPV/D-B 10:18.66 (2) Ezekiel Sather, LQPV/D-B 10:24.28 (4) Mason Brehmer, LQPV/D-B 10:34.19

4X100 RELAY - (1) Canby/Minneota 45.25 (2) LQPV/D-B (Nathaniel Larson, Bentley Boike, Trevon Johnson, Keaton Schuelke) 45.26 (3) Montevideo (Trent Dreyer, Josh Kinman, Christian Riley, Rheis Stanley) 46.17 (4) BOLD/BLHS (August Bergstrom, Tanner Weidauer, Anthony Wallert, Max Marks) 46.42

4X200 RELAY - (1) Canby/Minneota 1:33.40 (2) Montevideo (Connor Osbon, Josh Kinman, Trent Dreyer, Jose Pacheco Murillo) 1:34.10 (3) Yellow Medicine East (Luke Kluver, Chetwin Ishmon, Kyle Chase, David Hidalgo) 1:37.60 (4) BOLD/BLHS (Tanner Weidauer, Anthony Wallert, August Bergstrom, Hunter Borer) 1:39.50

4X400 RELAY - (1) Canby/Minneota 3:36.38 (2) Montevideo (Trent Dreyer, Connor Osbon, Christian Riley, Jose Pacheco Murillo) 3:37.45 (3) Yellow Medicine East (Rory Shackelford, David Hidalgo, Chetwin Ishmon, Jahrell Ishmon) 3:37.50 (4) LQPV/D-B (Jordan Hastad, Caleb Johnson, Darius Fenske, Mike Kvaal) 3:47.13

4X800 RELAY - (1) LQPV/D-B (Jordan Hastad, Darius Fenske, Mason Brehmer, Caleb Johnson) 8:48.09 (2) Central MInnesota Christian (Mitch Lindgren, Jude Taylor, Mason Groen, Ben Van Eps) 9:16.78 (3) Montevideo (Bryton Nelson, Rigo Turrubiartes, Connor Walz, Dain Winters) 9:21.04

HIGH JUMP - (1) Maverick Conn, LQPV/D-B 6-1 (2) Christian Riley, Montevideo 6-1 (T-3) Evan Hegland, LQPV/D-B 5-9 (T-3) Jahrell Ishmon, YME 5-9

LONG JUMP - (1) Christian Riley, Monte 19-11.75 (2) Anthony Wallert, BOLD/BLHS 19-9 (3) Jacob Kluver, YME 19-7 (4) August Bergstrom, BOLD/BLHS 19-1.5

TRIPLE JUMP - (1) Thomas Daniels, LQPV/D-B 41.3.5 (2) Maverick Conn, LQPV/D-B 40-1 (3) Evan Hegland, LQPV/D-B 38-8 (4) Ben Van Eps, CMCS 37-2.25

POLE VAULT - (1) Austin Frank, BOLD/BLHS 12-9 (2) Sam Gardeen, BOLD/BLHS 11-9 (3) Caeden Gluesing, BOLD/BLHS 9-9 (4) Selvin Hernandez, Monte 9-9

DISCUS - (1) Reid Bot, Lake 138-0 (2) Jose Daniel Maldonado, Monte 121-7 (3) Brady Ridler, BOLD/BLHS 120-8 (4) Logan Abrahamson, Monte 115-5

SHOT PUT - (1) Jose Daniel Maldonado, Monte 41-5 (3) Brady Ridler, BOLD/BLHS 40-5 (4) Francis O'Malley, Monte 39-5

Section 5A

Sub-Section 20

ANNANDALE - The Eden Valley-Watkins girls and the Annandale boys won titles at the Section 5A Sub-Section 20 championships on Thursday.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING-(1) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 152.5 (2) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 144 (3) Litchfield 123 (4) Annandale 112 (5) New London-Spicer (6) Paynesville 62.5 (7) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6

Winner and area top four

100 HURDLES - (1) Nyalaam Jok, A 16.02 (3) Maddy Shoultz, L 17.50

300 HURDLES - (1) Brielle Kuechle, EV-W/K 50.25 (3) Kamryn Quenemoen, NLS 51.47

100 DASH - (1) Vail Kaping, L 13.38 (4) Lillia Chvatel, L 13.52

200 DASH - (1) Brynn Johnson, Pay 27.96 (4) Ellary Peterson, NLS 28.91

400 DASH - (1) Ellie Kuechle, EV-W/K 1:01.06 (4) Lily Osterberg, L 1:05.42

800 RUN - (1) Gracie Mallak, HLWW 2:28.31 (2) Mya Krause, NLS 2:31.09

1600 RUN - (1) Gracie Mallak, HLWW 5:21.90 (4) Macy Carlson, Pay 5:44.02

3200 RUN - (1) Gwen Helgeson, HLWW 12:09.79 (4) Macy Carlson, Pay 12:25.50

4X100 RELAY - (1) EV-W/Kimball 51.65 (2) Litchfield 52.16

4X200 RELAY - (1) Litchfield 1:52.60 (2) Paynesville 1:52.61

4X400 RELAY - (1) EV-W/Kimball 4:13.27

4X800 RELAY - (1) EV-W/Kimball 10:14.29

HIGH JUMP - (1) Nyalaam Jok, A 4-11 (4) Greta Hansen, L 4-9

LONG JUMP - (1) Nyalaam Jok, A 17-2.25 (3) Brynn Johnson, Pay 16-5 (4) Lillia Chvatel, L 15-8

TRIPLE JUMP - (1) Ashlyn Olson, NLS 34-2.5 (2) Jocilyn Olson, L 33-0 (4) Grace Walsh, L 31-11.5

POLE VAULT - (1) Emma Brown, L 8-1 (T-2) Ellie Zimmermann, Pay 7-7

DISCUS - (1) Jadalyn Wagner, L 119-0

SHOT PUT - (1) Jadalyn Wagner, L 34-5.5 (3) Colby Christensen, L 33-5

BOYS TEAM SCORING-(1) Annandale 148 (2) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 141 (3) New London-Spicer 124 (4) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 89 (5) Paynesville 87 (6) Litchfield 50.5 (7) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44.5

Winner and area top four

110 HURDLES - (1) Caden Zillmer, HLWW 15.50 (3) Cael Blom, ACGC 16.72

300 HURDLES - (1) Caden Zillmer, HLWW 42.87 (2) Kagan Jakobson, NLS 43.54 (3) Cael Blom 43.70

100 DASH - (1) Donnie Frilstad, EVW/K 11.54 (2) Simon Haugen, NLS 11.78 (3) Calvin Burg, Pay 11.79 (4) Reece Wander, Pay 11.95

200 DASH - (1) Jason Hoeft, Pay 23.74 (3) Simon Haugen, NLS 24.17

400 DASH - (1) Tucker Schultz, EV-W/K

800 RUN - (1) Ben Ammermann, L 2:04.52 (2) Levi Streich, NLS 2:11.73 (3) Gavyn Sundve, L 2:12.61

1600 RUN - (1) Jack Massmann, A 4:50.82 (3) James Pritchett, Pay 4:57.27

3200 RUN - (1) Nick Czanstowski, HLWW 10:49.87 (2) Devin Steinhaus, L 10:52.59 (4) James Pritchett, Pay 10:57.51

4X100 RELAY - (1) Paynesville 45.56

4X200 RELAY - (1) Annandale 1:34.77

4X400 RELAY - (1) EV-W/Kimball 3:39.18 (2) New London-Spicer 3:44.47

4X800 RELAY - (1) New London-Spicer 8:50.36

HIGH JUMP - (1) Spencer Lade, HLWW 5-9 (3) Landon Blom, ACGC 5-7 (4) Brendan Uhlenkamp, Pay 5-5

LONG JUMP - (1) Remington Albright, HLWW 20-3.5 (4) Jason Hoeft, Pay 19-2

TRIPLE JUMP - (1) Alan Luna, A 41-9.25 (3) Jason Hoeft, Pay 40-4.5 (4) Josh Kranz, Pay 39-9.25

POLE VAULT - (1) David Gross, A 13-9.5 (2) Josh Lynch, NLS 13-2

DISCUS - (1) Quinn Mathisen, HLWW 145-5 (2) Pat Schimerowski, NLS 137-0 (3) Conrad Yungk, L 135-6 (4) Brandyn Harlow, NLS 124-11

SHOT PUT - (1) Gideon Mische, NLS 47-6 (2) Josh Anderson, L 44-8

Section 6A

Sub-Section 21

MORRIS - The Minnewaska girls team and the Morris/Chokio-Alberta boys won championships at the Section 6A Sub-Section 21 meet on Thursday.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING-(1) Minnewaska 164.33 (2) Morris/Chokio-Alberta 132 (3) Osakis 98.16 (4) West Central 61 (5) Benson/KMS 42.16 (6) BBE 35.16 (7) Ortonville 22.16 (8) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 3

Winner and area top four

100 HURDLES - (1) Kaylie Raths, M/CA 16.83 (2) Olivia Lebrija, M/CA 17.26 (3) Ava Chevalier, Waska 17.93 (4) Makenna Kelley-Wieland, B/KMS 18.18

300 HURDLES - (1) Emma Kovarik, Waska 49.08 (2) Kaylie Raths, M/CA 49.69 (3) Claire Ricard, B/KMS 50.70 (4) Ava Chevalier, Wask 52.25

100 DASH - (1) Emily Kaiser, Waska 13.07 (2) Olivia Lebrija, M/CA 13.28 (3) Lydia Fynboh, M/CA 13.47 (4) Julia Kuehne, Waska 13.84

200 DASH - (1) Emily Kaiser, Waska 26.78 (4) Julia Kuehne, Waska 28.51

400 DASH - (1) Kristen Glover, Waska 1:01.54 (2) McKenzie Luetmer, Waska 1:03.25 (3) Denise Zdauc, B/KMS 1:03.68 (4) Abbie Mitteness, B/KMS 1:03.78

800 RUN - (1) Maddie Carrington, M/CA 2:23.35 (2) Ellie Danielson, Waska 2:27.01 (3) Makena Thoen, Waska, 2:27.10 (4) Bailey Schoen, Waska 2:37.13

1600 RUN - (1) Maddie Carrington, M/CA 5:36.36 (2) Meredith Carrington, M/CA 5:43.30

3200 RUN - (1) Teagan Nelson, WCA 12:21.54 (3) Meredith Carrington, M/CA 12:37.91 (4) Hailey Werk, M/C 12:54.20

4X100 RELAY - (1) Morris/CA 52.40 (3) Minnewaska 54.01 (4) BBE 54.85

4X200 RELAY - (1) Minnewaska 1:49.80 (3) Morris/CA 1:52.95 (4) Benson/KMS 1:54.65

4X400 RELAY - (1) Minnewaska 4:13.63 (2) Morris/CA 4:17.35 (3) Benson/KMS 4:26.44

4X800 RELAY - (1) Minnewaska 9:57.39 (3) Morris/CA 10:54.75

HIGH JUMP - (T-1) Alexis Pew, M/CA 5-0 (T-1) Ellie Danielson, Waska 5-0 (T-1) Jasmine Hurlbut, Or 5-0

LONG JUMP - (1) Tessa Stanek, Os 15-11 (T-2) Emily Kaiser, Waska 15-0 (T-2) Allisa Knight, BBE 15-0

TRIPLE JUMP - (1) Allisa Knight, BBE 33-0 (3) Emma Kovarik, Waska 31-5

POLE VAULT - (T-1) Claire Reed, M/CA 8-0 (T-1) Tianna Stanek, Os 8-0 (T-3) Claire Ricard, B/KMS 7-6 (T-3) Stephanie Langman, Waska 7-6

DISCUS - (1) Elizabeth Pahl, Os 122-4 (2) Metaya Jergenson, Waska 108-0

SHOT PUT - (1) Elizabeth Pahl, Os, 37-2 (3) Kenzie Thieschafer, BBE 34-5

BOYS TEAM SCORING-(1) Morris/Chokio-Alberta 165 (2) Minnewaska 99 (3) Osakis 94 (4) West Central 68 (5) Benson/KMS 39.66 (6) BBE 35.33 (7) Ortonville 34 (8) Hancock 21 (9) Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2 (10) Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 1

Winner and area top four

110 HURDLES - (1) Camden Arndt, M/CA 15.98 (2) Kenny Soderberg, M/CA 16.54 (3) Jackson Stadsvold, M/CA 17.03

300 HURDLES - (1) Camden Arndt, M/CA 40.94 (3) Kenny Soderberg, M/CA 42.75 (4) Jackson Stadsvold, Waska 43.46

100 DASH - (1) Blake Goodall, BBE 11.64 (2) Jackson Meyer, Waska 11.74 (4) Brandon Kallstrom, B/KMS 11.77

200 DASH - (1) Blake Goodall, BBE 23.81 (2) Brandon Kallstrom, B/KMS 24.06 (3) Noah Thielke, M/CA 24.17 (4) Aiden Tank, Waska 24.18

400 DASH - (1) Mace Yellow, M/CA 53.46 (2) Abram Schmidgall, M/CA 53.71 (4) Nathan Pitzen, Waska 54.18

800 RUN - (1) Jaden Maanum, M/CA 2:02.63

1600 RUN - (1) Noah Stewart, M/CA 4:36.92

3200 RUN - (1) Noah Stewart, M/CA 5:51.60

4X100 RELAY - (1) Minnewaska 45.02 (3) Morris/CA 48.34

4X200 RELAY - (1) Minnewaska 1:34.74 (2) Morris/CA 1:36.58

4X400 RELAY - (1) Morris/CA 3:31.38 (3) Minnewaska 3:36.33 (4) BBE 3:48.02

4X800 RELAY - (1) Morris/CA 8:23.15 (3) Benson/KMS 8:57.84 (4) Minnewaska 9:23.94

HIGH JUMP - (1) Peyton Johnsrud, Waska 6-4 (2) Nathan Pitzen, Waska 5-10 (T-3) John Kellenberger, Han 5-6

LONG JUMP - (1) Jaden Maanum, M/CA 20-8.5 (2) Tyler Timmerman, Han 19-7.25 (3) Ryan Schwinghammer, BBE 19-3.75 (Isaac Nienhaus, Han 19-0.25

TRIPLE JUMP - (1) Connor Johnsrud, Waska 41-3 (3) Brandon Kallstrom, B/KMS 39-3.25

POLE VAULT - (1) Jacob Backes, Os 13-0 (2) Mateo Arredondo, Waska 11-6 (T-3) Ryan Young, BBE 10-0 (T-3) Braden Rodahl, B/KMS 10-0 (T-3) Ivan Hoffman, M/CA 10-0 (T-3) Mike Nagler, B/KMS 10-0 (T-3) Boe Staples, M/CA 10-0 (T-3) Kaden Burns, M/CA 10-0

DISCUS - (1) Ben Paulson, Os 129-3 (4) Brady Cardwell, M/CA 113-8

SHOT PUT - (1) Nathan Beyer, M/CA 36-3 (4) Alden Syltie, B/KMS 39-10