ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Local Roundup: Hauser claims 8AAA championship

NISSWA - Levi Hauser shot a second-day 72 and coasted to a six-shot victory in the Section 8AAA Tournament on Thursday at The Preserve course. Hauser shot 73 on Day One and finished at 145. Hunter Rebovich, of Alexandria, shot 151 to finish secon...

NISSWA - Levi Hauser shot a second-day 72 and coasted to a six-shot victory in the Section 8AAA Tournament on Thursday at The Preserve course.

Hauser shot 73 on Day One and finished at 145. Hunter Rebovich, of Alexandria, shot 151 to finish second, and his teammate Blake Bloedorn tied Brainerd's Gavin Metz for third at 152.

Alexandria shot 612 to win the section title by 18 shots over Moorhead. Willmar shot 343 in Wednesday's first round and did not qualify for the second round.

The Class AAA state golf tournament is June 13-14 at Bunker Hills.

Section 8AAA Boys

ADVERTISEMENT

At The Preserve

Team scoring

(1) Alexandria 612 (2) Moorhead 630 (3) Brainerd 632 (4) Buffalo 644 (5) Sartell-St. Stephen 654 (6) St. Cloud Tech 661 (7) Bemidji 664 ... Willmar, Big Lake, Monticello, Sauk Rapids, St. Cloud Apollo did not qualify for second day.

Individual

TOP THREE - (1) Levi Hauser, Will, 145 (2) Hunter Rebovich, Alex, 151 (3) Blake Bloedorn, Alex, 152

Area results

WILLMAR - Hauser; Tristen Reed 175

Section 8AAA Girls

ADVERTISEMENT

Buffalo had three golfers finish in the top six and the Bison won the Section 8AAA team championship on Thursday at The Preserve course in Nisswa.

Buffalo (675) won by 11 shots over second-place Alexandria. Willmar finished sixth at 801.

Alexandria's Bridget Amundson fired a pair of 78s and Thursday and Wednesday for a 156 and a two-shot win over Buffalo's Hanna Morin.

Willmar's Amanda Mathiasen shot a 182, Grace Sawyer finished at 192 and Kessa Mara shot 197.

At The Preserve

Team scoring

(1) Buffalo 675 (2) Alexandria 686 (3) Bemidji 715 (4) Sartell 737 (5) Brainerd 739 (6) Willmar 801 (7) Moorhead 825 ... Big Lake, Monticello, Sauk Rapids, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech incomplete

Individual

ADVERTISEMENT

TOP THREE - (1) Bridget Amundson, Alex, 156 (2) Hanna Morin, Buffalo, 158 (3) Jordan Wurm, Buffalo, 164

Area results

WILLMAR - Amanda Mathiasen 182; Grace Sawyer 192; Kessa Mara 197; Bridget Reuss 230; Emily Skalla 233; Adi Gunderson 248

Section 4A Girls

BOLD is heading back to the Class A state tournament for the fourth year in a row with a resounding victory in the Section 4A tournament in Golden Valley. The Warriors posted a 735 which was 50 strokes better than second-place Heritage Christian Academy.

Kiera Smith was the Section 4A individual winner with a 158 over the two day tournament. Smith is the two-time defending Class A champion.

BOLD's Ashley Trongard took third place with a 171 and Whitney Trongard followed in fifth place.

At Brookview Golf Course

Team scoring

(1) BOLD 735 (2) Heritage Christian Academy 785 (3) Legacy Christian Academy 787 (4) Mounds Park Academy 847

Individual

TOP THREE - (1) Kiera Smith, HCA, 158 (2) Sophie Gray, LCA, 162 (3) Ashley Trongard, BOLD, 171

Area results

BOLD - A Trongard; Madison VanderHagen 188; Whitney Trongard 185; Makayla Snow 191; Lanie Mages 205; Olivia Hanson 214

Baseball

Section 3A

LQPV 14, MACCRAY 4

Braiden Kittelson went 3-for-3 with a triple, four runs scored and three RBIs to power Lac qui Parle Valley to keep their postseason effort alive in Section 3A.

The Eagles' offense proved to be too strong for MACCRAY in the 14-4 win. Cole Bungarden also went all five innings for LQPV and struck out four without allowing an earned run.

LQPV now advances to take on Adrian at 2 p.m. Saturday in Milroy.

MACCRAY 002 02-4 7 4

LQPV 340 25-5 11 4

Hitting - MACCRAY: Colton Swart 1-3, Colton Ammermann 1-3 r-2, Dalton Struxness 3-3 2b rbi-3, Renick Homan 1-3, R Schwieters 1-2 ... Lac qui Parle Valley: Peyton Mortenson 2-2 r-2, Evan Benson 2-3 r-2 rbi, Cole Bungarden 1-2 r-2 rbi, Braiden Kittelson 3-3 3b r-4 rbi-3, Korbin 1-2 rbi-3, Eean Allpress 1-2 2b, Trevor Gearman 1-1 rbi

Pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) - MACCRAY: Struxness (L) 1-4-3-3-0-1, Homan 2-4-6-6-3-2, Eli Aker 1.2-2-5-5-3-2, Brett Harguth 0-1-0-0-1-0 ... Lac qui Parle Valley: Bungarden (W) 5-7-4-0-0-4

Section 3AA

Minnewaska 7, Windom 2

Matthew Gruber double three times and scored twice and he also worked a complete game to keep the Lakers alive in the Section 3AA playoffs on Thursday.

Gruber allowed two unearned runs on three hits and struck out six. Colins Richards, Sean Kelling and Connor Westberg all had hits, RBIs and scored runs.

The Lakers plays Luverne in a losers bracket game at 2 p.m. Saturday in Granite Falls.

Minnewaska 003 120 1-7 8 2

Windom 002 000 0-2 3 5

Hitting - Minnewaska: Shawn Stumpf 1-3 r, Chris Claussen 0-3 rbi, Matthew Gruber 3-4 2b-3 r-2, Colin Richards 1-3 rbi r, Jake Hoffmann 0-3 rbi, Jake Heid 1-3, Sean Kelling 1-2 2b rbi r, Connor Westberg 1-3 rbi r ... Windom: E. Pfeffer 1-3 r, L. Gilbertson 1-3 rbi

Pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) - Minnewaska: Gruber (W) 7-3-2-0-1-6 ... Windom: N. Kloss (W) 2-3-3-3-0-1, K. Lovell 5-5-4-2-3-5

Luverne 4, Paynesville 0

Luverne's Tyler Reisdorfer handcuffed Paynesville and also did some damage at the plate as Paynesville was eliminated in the Section 3AA tournament on Thursday.

Reisdorfer fired a five-hitter and struck out 10. He also had two hits and drove in two runs.

Paynesville's Sam Oehrlien had two of the Bulldogs' five hits.

Paynesville 000 000 0-0 5 2

Luverne 002 200 x-4 6 0

Hitting - Paynesville: Gavin Stanger 1-3, Grant Fuchs 1-3, Nick Gabrielson 1-3, Sam Oehrlien 2-2 2b ... Luverne: Tyler Reisdorfer 2-3 rbi-2, Mark Sterrett 1-3 rbi-2

Pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) - Paynesville: Grant Ludwig (L) 5-6-4-2-2-4, Austin Imholte 1-0-0-0-1-1 ... Luverne: Reisdorfer (W) 7-5-0-0-0-10

Softball

Section 3AA

Pipestone 4, NLS 1

Shelby Bloemendaal shut down New London-Spicer's offense and the Wildcats were eliminated in the Section 3AA championship game on Thursday in Marshall.

Bloemendaal allowed four hits and a walk while striking out 10. NLS scored its lone run in the second inning when Bloemendaal hit Shea Oman with a pitch and the bases loaded, scoring Katelyn Nordmeyer.

NLS' Morgan Swenson was 2-for-3 with a double and Courtney Hanson and Nordmeyer had the team's other hits.

Olivia Christopherson took the loss, working six innings and allowing four hits, two earned runs and two walks while striking out nine.

The Wildcats finished 13-8.

NLS 010 000 0-1 4 2

Pipestone 300 100 x-4 4 0

Hitting - New London-Spicer: Courtney Hanson 1-3, Katelyn Nordmeyer 1-2 r, Morgan Swenson 2-3 2b, Shea Oman 0-1 rbi hbp ... Pipestone: Shelby Bloemendaal 1-2, Logan Winter 1-3 2b rbi

Pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) - Pipestone: Olivia Christopherson (L) 6-4-4-2-2-9 ... Pipestone: Bloemendaal (W) 7-4-1-1-1-10

Section 3A

Edgerton 7, KMS 4

KMS' season came to an end as defending Class A state champions Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian went on to advance to the Class A state tournament for the fourth year in a row.

The Saints started strong following a two-run triple by Mallory Rudningen in the top of the first inning but Edgerton followed up with four runs of their own in the bottom half of the inning to take the lead.

The Flying Dutch kept that lead for the remainder of the game thanks to some strong pitching from Liz Buckridge.

The Saints fell to the Flying Dutch for the second time in the Section 3A tournament but both games were two of the three times this season that Edgerton/SW MN Christian didn't win by ten-run-rule against a Class A opponent.

"They're solid from top-to-bottom," said KMS head coach Eileen Suter. "One mistake and it's gone. They're so fast that if the outfield hesitates for a second they'll take an extra base on you. I tip my hat to them."

KMS 200 100 1-4 8 3

Edgerton 400 210 x-7 10 2

Hitting - KMS: Lexi Lamecker 1-3, Sam Gjerde 2-4, Tori Everson 0-3 rbi, Mallory Rudningen 1-2 3b, Savanna Hagen 2-3 3b, Morgan Lesteberg 2-3 ... Edgerton/SW MN Christian: Jaidyn Henstra 3-4, Jenny Nelson 3-4 2b 3b rbi-2

Pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) - KMS: Gjerde (L) 6-10-7-4-2-5 ... Edgerton/SW MN Christian: Liz Buckridge (W) 7-8-4-4-1-5

Section 3A

Montevideo boys are back in the Class A state meet with a narrow win over Redwood Valley in the Section 3A meet on Thursday.

The Thunderhawks scored 83.50, just three points ahead of Redwood Valley. Kurt TeBeest won a pair of events for Montevideo to make for a busy day next weekend.

Fellow Thunderhawk Molly Reeves also had a strong showing with a pair of wins in the 300 hurdles and 200 dash.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING-(1) Luverne 105 (2) Pipestone 77 (3) Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 52 (4) Montevideo 49.50 (5) Redwood Valley 47.50 (6) Lakeview 44 (7) Canby/Minneota 40 (8) Jackson County Central 39.50 (9) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 37 (10) Wabasso 28 (11) Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 24.50 (12) Hendricks 24 (13) Hills-Beaver Creek 21 (T-13) Comfrey-Cedar Mountain-Springfield 21 (15) Windom 15 (16) Fulda 11 (17) Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central 10.50 (T-18) Yellow Medicine East 9 (T-18) Mountain Lake 9 (T-18) MACCRAY/RCW 9 (21) Murray County Central 8.25 (22) Central Minnesota Christian 8 (23) Heron Lake-Okabena 7 (24) BOLD/BLHS 4.25 (25) Adrian 1

Winner and area top five

100 HURDLES - (1) Michelle Neece, Pipe, 15.54

300 HURDLES - (1) Molly Reeves, Monte, 47.77

100 DASH - (1) Tianna Doppenberg, Luv, 12.82 (3) Anais Sorenson, Monte, 12.94

200 DASH - (1) Molly Reeves, Monte, 26.28

400 DASH - (1) MacKenzie Haroldson, Pipe, 1:01.77 (2) Ellie Thein, M/RCW, 1:01.87 (5) Emmy Enevoldsen, Monte, 1:03.80

800 RUN - (1) Jessica Christoffer, JCC, 2:21.68 (4) Sadie THompson, LQPV, 2:26.11

1600 RUN - (1) Grace Drietz, C/M, 5:26.69 (4) Colette Duininck, CMCS, 5:44.73

3200 RUN - (1) Morgan Gehl, Fulda, 11:54.79

4X100 RELAY - (1) Pipestone 51.09 (5) Montevideo 51.96

4X200 RELAY - (1) Pipestone 1:48.27

4X400 RELAY - (1) Luverne 4:09.58

4X800 RELAY - (1) Luverne 9:47.54 (2) Lac qui Parle Valley 9:59.68

HIGH JUMP - (1) Kendra Ludeman, TMB, 5-04.00

LONG JUMP - (1) Michelle Neece, Pipe, 16-11.50 (3) Reeves, Monte, 16-09.25

TRIPLE JUMP - (1) Stephanie Pickthorn, Lake, 35-07.50 (3) Avery Bartunek, LQPV, 34-09.75

POLE VAULT - (1) Sophie Johnson, Hendricks, 9-10.00 (3) Kaitlyn Ladwig, YME, 8-04.00 (T-4) Emmy Enevoldsen, Monte, 8-04.00

DISCUS - (1) Emma Gaffney, RV, 130-01 (2) Julie Overton, LQPV, 123-08

SHOT PUT - (1) Gaffney, RV, 39-09.75 (5) Overton, LQPV, 36-03.60

BOYS TEAM SCORING-(1) Montevideo 83.50 (2) Redwood Valley 80.50 (3) Luverne 73 (4) Pipestone 70 (5) BOLD/BLHS 55 (6) Wabasso 49 (7) Windom 45 (8) Murray County Central 43 (9) Central Minnesota Christian School 38 (10) Canby/Minneota 35 (11) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 34 (12) Jackson County Central 19 (13) Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 17.50 (14) Mountain Lake 16 (15) Cedar Mountain-Comfrey-Springfield 12.50 (16) Hills-Beaver Creek 11 (T-17) Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central 10 (T-17) Lakeview 10 (19) Ellsworth 9 (20) Heron Lake-Okabena 8 (T-21) MACCRAY/RCW 3 (T-21) Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 3 (T-23) Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 2 (T-23) Yellow medicine East 2 (25) Hendricks 1

Winner and area top five

110 HURDLES - (1) Carter Wente, C/M, 16.20 (2) Billy Etrheim, Monte, 16.27 (5) Hunter Ondracek, B/BLHS, 16.82

300 HURDLES - (1) Logan Josephson, RV, 40.85 (2) Ondracek, B/BLHS, 41.32 (4) Jose Pacheco, Monte, 41.83

100 DASH - (1) Logan Josephson, RV, 11.37 (4) Logan Marconcini, B/BLHS, 11.79

200 DASH - (1) Ethan Swanson, MCC, 23.03 (2) Matthew Van Eps, CMCS, 23.13 (5) Marconcini, B/BLHS, 23.46

400 DASH - (1) Van Eps, CMCS, 49.24

800 RUN - (1) Kurt TeBeest, Monte, 1:58.47 (2) Keiser Freetly, LQPV, 1:58.51

1600 RUN - (1) TeBeest, Monte, 4:30.95 (2) Freetly LQPV, 4:31.42 (3) Josh Tastad, Monte, 4:43.46

3200 RUN - (1) John Irwin, Windom, 10:07.31 (2) Mike Kvaal, LQPV, 10:13.93

4X100 RELAY - (1) Montevideo 45.01 (5) BOLD/BLHS 46.31

4X200 RELAY - (1) Pipestone 1:32.64 (4) Montevideo 1:34.33

4X400 RELAY - (1) Pipestone 3:32.22 (4) Montevideo 3:39.01

4X800 RELAY - (1) Windom 8:17.66 (4) Montevideo 8:50.71

HIGH JUMP - (1) Tyl Woelber, Pipe, 6-06.00 (4) Isaac Douglas, Monte, 6-01.00 (5) Joe Anyasike, LQPV, 5-11.00

LONG JUMP - (1) Logan Josephson, RV, 21-05.00

TRIPLE JUMP - (1) Woelber, Pipe, 45-11.50 (4) TeBeest, Monte, 41-09.25

POLE VAULT - (1) Matthew Hup, Luv, 14-03.25 (3) Dallas Coons, B/BLHS, 12-09.00

DISCUS - (1) Logan Stratton, Luv, 146-07 (2) Jon Schulte, B/BLHS, 145-09 (3) Thomas O'Malley, Monte, 144-06 (5) Evan Peppel, B/BLHS, 133-02

SHOT PUT - (1) Stratton, Luv, 51-06.50 (4) Peppel, B/BLHS, 43-06.00 (5) Schulte, B/BLHS, 43-00.00

Section 6A

Minnewaska's Ellie Danielson earned a spot in the Class A state meet with a pair of wins in the high jump and the 800 run.

Perham won both the boys and girls divisions but other area competitors clinched spots in the state meet as well including Laker teammate Mariah Beckius and Morris/Chokio-Alberta's Midori Soderberg.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING-(1) Perham 108 (2) Pequot Lakes 96 (3) Minnewaska 57 (4) Osakis 56 (6) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 38 (7) Pillager 32 (8) Staples-Motley 27 (9) Wadena/Deer Creek 22 (10) Ashby 16 (T-11) Melrose 9 (T-11) Upsala/Swanville 9 (13) United North Menagha-Sebeka 8 (14) Sauk Centre 7 (T-15) Ottertail Central 5 (T-15) Benson-KMS 5 (T-15) Ortonville 5 (18) BBE 4 (T-19) Breckenridge 1 (T-19) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 1

Winner and area top five

100 HURDLES - (1) Millie Klefsaas, SM, 15.89 (4) Katie Cannon, M/CA, 17.31

300 HURDLES - (1) Midori Soderberg, M/CA, 48.06

100 DASH - (1) Lizzy LaFond, Per, 12.97 (2) Mariah Beckius, Mnw, 13.13 (3) Kate Folkman, M/CA, 13.25 (5) Emily Kaiser, Mnw, 13.53

200 DASH - (1) Mariah Beckius, Mnw, 26.74 (5) Emily Kaiser, Mnw, 28.32

400 DASH - (1) Chloe Bermel, PL, 58.82 (5) Emma Kovarik, Mnw, 1:04.01

800 RUN - (1) Ellie Danielson, Mnw, 2:20.15 (3) Maddie Carrington, M/CA, 2:20.46

1600 RUN - (1) Brynnan Covington, Per, 5:13.89 (2) Carrington, M/CA, 5:21.45

3200 RUN - (1) Covington, Per, 11:48.31 (4) Meredith Carrington, M/CA, 12:20.37

4X100 RELAY - (1) Perham 51.06 (3) Morris/CA 51.51

4X200 RELAY - (1) Pequot Lakes 1:45.10 (4) Morris/CA 1:48.76

4X400 RELAY - (1) Pequot Lakes 4:01.72 (2) Minnewaska 4:05.39

4X800 RELAY - (1) Pequot Lakes 9>39.50 (3) Minnewaska 9:54.74 (4) Benson/KMS 10:19.54 (5) Morris/CA 10:22.96

HIGH JUMP - (1) Ellie Danielson, Mnw, 5-02.00

LONG JUMP - (1) Julia Johnson, Pill, 16-8.25 (4) Allisa Knight, BBE, 16-01.00

TRIPLE JUMP - (1) Addie Hubbard, PL, 36-02.25

POLE VAULT - (1) Millie Klefsaas, SM, 11-04.00

DISCUS - (1) Leah Muer, Per, 121-07.00

SHOT PUT - (1) Jessica Bliese, O, 39-11.50

BOYS TEAM SCORING-(1) Perham 92 (2) Pequot Lakes 70 (T-3) Wadena Deer Creek 53 (T-3) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 53 (5) Staples Motley 42 (6) Ottertail Central 39 (7) Morris/Chokio-Alberta 26 (8) Osakis 25.5 (9) Minnewaska 24 (10) Parkers Prairie 18 (11) Hillcrest Lutheran 16.5 (12) Upsala/Swanville 16 (13) Benson/KMS 14 (14) Melrose 11 (T-15) Sauk Centre 8 (T-15) Breckenridge 8 (T-15) Ashby 8 (19) BBE 7 (T-20) United North Menagha-Sebeka 6 (T-20) West Central Area 6 (T-22) Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 2 (T-22) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 2 (T-22) Browerville 2 (25) Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 1

Winner and area top five

110 HURDLES - (1) Reid Pierzinski, Pequot Lakes, 15.28

300 HURDLES - (1) Reid Pierzinski, Pequot Lakes, 39.67

100 DASH - (1) Konnor Stueve, Wadena Deer, 11.40 (3) Zach Hughes, Morris, 11.59

200 DASH - (1) Bereket Loer, Wadena, 23.65

400 DASH - (1) Brett Jansen, Bertha-Hewitt, 50.83 (3) Kyle Felling, BBE, 51.03

800 RUN - (1) Jonathan Tostenson, Benson-KMS, 1:59.34 (4) Jaden Maanum, Morris, 2:05.65 (5) Nolan Weisel, Minnewaska, 2:06.21

1600 RUN - (1) Hunter Kjelshus, Perham, 4:31.38 (4) Josh Bailey, Benson-KMS, 4:45.92

3200 RUN - (1) Tony Fitzer, Pequot Lakes, 10:05.02

4X100 RELAY - (1) Wadena 44.53 (5) Morris/C-A 45.74

4X200 RELAY - (1) Wadena 1:31.49 (3) Morris/C-A 1:33.42

4X400 RELAY - (1) Pequot Lakes 3:25.76

4X800 RELAY - (1) Hillcrest Lutheran 8:17.29 (2) Morris 8:29.55 (5) Minnewaska 8:44.42

HIGH JUMP - (1) Eric VanErp, Ottertail Central, 6-03.00 (2) Jackson Johnsrud, Minnewaska, 6-01.00

LONG JUMP - (1) Eric VanErp, Ottertail Central, 21-09.75

TRIPLE JUMP - (1) Eric VanErp, Ottertail Central, 46-01.00

POLE VAULT - (1) Max Giza, Staples-Motley, 13-06.00 (4) Matteo Arredondo, Minnewaska, 12-00.00

DISCUS - (1) Samuel Moore, Bertha-Hewitt, 174-05.00 (5) Gavin Rupp, Minnewaska, 126-05

SHOT PUT - (1) Samuel Moore, Bertha-Hewitt, 57-11.50 (3) Gavin Rupp, Minnewaska, 46-00.00

Local Golf

Eagle Creek Early Bird

The Eagle Creek Golf Club Early Bird Tournament is 8 a.m., Sunday.

There are flights open for all golfers, including Championship, Senior and handicapped flights.

To register or for more information, contact the Eagle Creek pro shop at 320-235-1166.

Larson gets ace

Tim Larson of Willmar recorded a hole-in-one at Eagle Creek Golf Club on May 27.

Larson aced the 165-yard, No. 2 hole with a 5-iron.

It was the third hole-in-one at Eagle Creek this season.

Amateur Baseball

Bird Island 21, Brownton 0

Bird Island had eight extra base hits among their 15 hits in a victory Wednesday night in Brownton.

Luke Kramer had a home run and a double and drove in three runs and Dylan Gass had three hits, including a homer, and he drove in five runs.

Luke Kramer, Brad Gass and Dylan Gass combined on a two-hitter and they struck out 14.

Bird Island 902 505 0-21 15 0

Brownton 000 000 0-0 2 4

Hitting - Bird Island: Trent Athmann 2-6 2b rbi-3 r-3, Max Buchtel 3-4 2b rbi r-3, Dylan Gass 3-6 hr rbi-5 r-3, Shawn Dollerschell 1-4 2b rbi-2 r-3, Riley Kramer 1-6 2b rbi-2 r-2, Logan Sandgren 2-3 2b rbi-3 r-2, Breckan Ebnet 1-3 rbi-2 r, Luke Kramer 2-4 hr 2b rbi-3 r-3 ... Brownton: Dylan McCormick 1-2, Jason Rosenau 1-2

Pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) - Bird Island: Luke Kramer (W) 4-2-0-0-2-9, Brad Gass 2-0-0-0-0-4, Dylan Gass 1-0-0-0-1-1 ... Brownton: Joe Ahlers (L) 0.2-5-9-1-4-1, Chad Genz 2.1-2-2-2-4-0, Reggie Vacek 1-5-5-5-2-2, Jeff Wendlandt 2-3-5-0-0-1, Nick Heller 1-0-0-0-0-0

Related Topics: GOLFBBE JAGUARS
What To Read Next
Prep wrestling report for Friday, Jan. 27, 2023, in west central Minnesota. BBE beats Minneota and HLWW, falls to Canby
Girls basketball report for Friday, Jan. 27, 2023, in west central Minnesota. Jaguars hold off Sauk Centre 46-41 before a packed house in Belgrade
Cullen Gregory, Jordan Gorans each score 2 goals in Willmar’s road win
Prep boys basketball report for Friday, Jan. 27, 2023, in west central Minnesota. Jaguars edge Mainstreeters 59-57 in a matchup of state-ranked teams