ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

State wrestling poll: BBE sits in 5th in Class A

Top teams: Class AAA - St. Michael-Albertville, Class AA - Simley, Class A - Dover-Eyota, Girls - Bemidji

WCT.s.wrestling.jpg
Wrestling
We are part of The Trust Project.

Wrestling

Jan. 12 from The Guillotine
(Section in parenthesis)
Class AAA
Teams
1. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2. Stillwater Area (4)
3. Waconia (6)
4. Eden Prairie (6)
5. Hastings (3)
6. Apple Valley (2)
7. Bemidji (8)
8. Mounds View (4)
9. Wayzata (5)
10. Forest Lake (7)
11. Shakopee (6)
12. Rochester Mayo (1)
Lean and Mean: Willmar (8), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Northfield (1), Eastview (2), Faribault (1), St. Thomas Academy (3), Andover (7), Anoka (7), Lakeville North (2)
Individuals
106 pounds
1. Trey Beissel, Hastings (3) 9
2. Brett Swenson, Mounds View (4) 10
3. Lincoln Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 7
4. Nolan Enderlein, Eastview (2) 12
5. Anthony Heim, Eden Prairie (6) 7
6. Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 10
7. Grayson Eggum, Stillwater Area (4) 7
8. Anthony Nichols, Edina (6) 9
9. Gabe Morin, Bemidji (8) 9
10. Dylan St. Germain, Eagan (3) 10
113 pounds
1. Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 11
2. Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 11
3. Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
4. Brandon Board, Andover (7) 11
5. Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
6. Louis Prouty, Apple Valley (2) 10
7. Landen Brooks, Park (3) 7
8. Caden Staab, Northfield (1) 8
9. Spencer Lee, Eastview (2) 9
10. Thomas Holmquist, St. Thomas Academy (3) 11
120 pounds
1. Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 12
3. AJ Smith, Shakopee (6) 12
4. Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 12
5. Charles Vanier, Eden Prairie (6) 10
6. Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
7. Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 12
8. Aiden Enderlein, Eastview (2) 10
9. Carter Katherman, Waconia (6) 10
10. Nick Strand, Bemidji (8) 9
126 pounds
1. Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 11
3. JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 11
4. Davis Parrow, Farmington (2) 9
5. Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6. Maverick Mueller, Waconia (6) 11
7. Keiichi Kong, Apple Valley (2) 12
8. Grant Marr, Forest Lake (7) 10
9. Kyler Walters, Shakopee (6) 9
10. Zytavius Williams, Eden Prairie (6) 10
132 pounds
1. Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
2. Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 11
3. Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 12
4. Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 9
5. Sam Bethke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
6. Sully Anez, Willmar (8) 10
7. Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 12
8. Connor Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 9
9. Jack Bainbridge, Hastings (3) 10
10. Ben Brennan, Prior Lake (2) 12
138 pounds
1. Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 11
2. Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3. Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
4. Logan Henningson, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 12
5. Ty Saulter, Rosemount (2) 10
6. Tyler Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 10
7. Andrew Larson, Wayzata (5) 12
8. Lindson Turner, Stillwater Area (4) 10
9. Jafari Vanier, Eden Prairie (6) 12
10. Noah Cameron, Little Falls (8) 9
145 pounds
1. Eli Paulson, Anoka (7) 12
2. Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd (8) 12
3. Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Gunnar Mullen, Park (3) 10
5. Max Johnson, Maple Grove (5) 12
6. Jarrett Wadsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
7. Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
8. Josh Route, Hastings (3) 12
9. Brady Swenson, Mounds View (4) 11
10. Jackson Marr, Forest Lake (7) 11
152 pounds
1. Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 12
2. Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 10
3. Terae Dunn, Eden Prairie (6) 11
4. Eli Davis, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5. Charlie Petit, Wayzata (5) 11
6. Daunte Sasse-Doering, Elk River (7) 11
7. Ian Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 12
8. Colton Loween, Mounds View (4) 10
9. Keaton Urbanski, Stillwater Area (4) 11
10. Alex Torres, Waconia (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Leo Tukhlynovych, Shakopee (6) 12
2. Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 12
3. Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 12
4. Noah Torgerson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
5. Dane Jorgensen, Bemidji (8) 12
6. Aiden Erickson, Hastings (3) 12
7. Kley Krause, Lakeville North (2) 12
8. Ty Cassidy, Rogers (5) 12
9. Jackson Barron, Northfield (1) 9
10. Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 11
170 pounds
1. Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Marcell Booth, Apple Valley (2) 11
3. Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 12
4. Treytin Byers, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
5. Apollo Ashby, Mounds View (4) 11
6. Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 11
7. Braeden Erickson, Willmar (8) 12
8. Damien Bentho, Brainerd (8) 12
9. Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 12
10. Andrew Torres, Waconia (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
2. Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 12
3. Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 11
4. Joey Muhlstein, Mounds View (4) 10
5. Ezra Formaneck, Eastview (2) 12
6. Alex Carr, Park (3) 12
7. Carson Turner, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 9
8. Jake Borman, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
9. Dylan Peper, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
10. Rico Cooper, Hastings (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 12
2. Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 11
3. Quin Morgan, Mounds View (4) 11
4. Antonio Menard, Lakeville North (2) 11
5. Jackson Cercioglu, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
6. Barrick Nelson, Bemidji (8) 12
7. Ben Schultz, Maple Grove (5) 10
8. Ethan Dupont, Eastview (2) 12
9. Sutton Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
10. Brody Perry, Edina (6) 11
220 pounds
1. Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 12
2. Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 11
3. Dominic Heim, Eden Prairie (6) 11
4. Mambu Sonie, Burnsville (2) 12
5. Austin Leflay, Hastings (3) 12
6. Brock Zurn, Prior Lake (2) 10
7. Myles Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
8. Samuel Winkels, Austin (1) 10
9. Tramaine Davis, Andover (7) 10
10. Ethan Peper, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
285 pounds
1. Vincent Mueller, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
2. Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 11
3. Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4. Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 12
5. Jawahn Cockfield, Stillwater Area (4) 12
6. Allen Pearson, Tartan (4) 12
7. Blake Clemons, Hastings (3) 12
8. Jide Abasiri, Prior Lake (2) 11
9. Connor Popp, Lakeville North (2) 12
10. Alex Baccoli, Eastview (2) 12

Class AA
Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. New Prague (2)
3. Becker (6)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3)
7. Watertown-Mayer (2)
8. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
9. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
10. Mora (7)
11. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
12. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
Lean and Mean: Thief River Falls (8), St. Francis (6), Albert Lea Area (1), Totino-Grace (5), Princeton (6), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Foley (6), Big Lake (6)
Individuals
106 pounds
1. Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 10
2. Austin Grzywinski, Simley (4) 11
3. Robby Sherk, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
4. Broc Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
5. Nolan Fettig, Alexandria (8) 9
6. Joel Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
7. Ben Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 9
8. Preston Xayachak, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
9. Allen Krenik, Scott West (2) 9
10. Adam Her, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 11
113 pounds
1. Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Logan Schwanz, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 10
3. Parker Zutter, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 9
4. Titan Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
5. Carter Young, Pierz (7) 9
6. Jake Kos, Simley (4) 8
7. Aiden Graner, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 9
8. Levi Thompson, Princeton (6) 9
9. Anthony Nelson, Mora (7) 12
10. Jackson Refsnider, Totino-Grace (5) 9
120 pounds
1. Brandon Morvari, Simley (4) 12
2. Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (6) 11
3. Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
4. Christian Jelle, Hibbing (7) 9
5. Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 12
6. Mason McGrane, Alexandria (8) 11
7. Mason Nelson, Mora (7) 11
8. Rylan Cutler, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
9. Cole Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka (2) 10
10. Cash Stortz, Big Lake (6) 10
126 pounds
1. Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka (2) 11
2. Kaden Nicolas, Becker (6) 10
3. Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Calvin Singewald, Cannon Falls (1) 11
5. Vance Barz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 11
6. Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
7. JJ Salas, Simley (4) 11
8. Taylor Johnson, United Clay Becker (8) 12
9. Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
10. Jacob Luebke, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 9
132 pounds
1. Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 11
2. Landen Kujawa, Becker (6) 10
3. Nathan Nelson, Mora (7) 11
4. Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5. Jonah Hamberger, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
6. Lucas Schiell, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
7. Brody Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
8. Zander Clausen, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
9. Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 11
10. Brayden Boots, St. Francis (6) 8
138 pounds
1. Tyler Wells, Princeton (6) 12
2. Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (6) 11
3. Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 11
4. Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 12
5. Kaiden Schrandt, Simley (4) 12
6. Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 11
7. Nick Korman, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
8. Chris Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 12
9. Lewis Yang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 12
10. Landon Umbreit, Rush City/Braham (7) 12
145 pounds
1. Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 12
2. Cash Raymond, Simley (4) 11
3. Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka (2) 9
4. Nolan Reiter, Big Lake (6) 12
5. Mitchell Koss, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
6. Joseph Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7. Tyson Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
8. Caden Rose, MAHACA (3) 12
9. Cole Rudnitski, Foley (6) 12
10. Treyton Card, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 12
152 pounds
1. Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 12
2. Ethan Ballweber, Princeton (6) 12
3. Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer (3) 11
5. Chance Abraham, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
6. Cael Olson, Delano (2) 11
7. Luke Swanson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
8. Avery Nelson, Mora (7) 12
9. Evan Moscho, Rocori (6) 11
10. Luke Hoag, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 10
160 pounds
1. Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 11
2. Evan Farley, New Prague (2) 12
3. Carver Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
4. Tate Condezo, Marshall (3) 11
5. Damian Riewe, Mankato West (2) 12
6. Adam Jurek, Becker (6) 12
7. Dominic Mann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
8. Connor Gmahl, Mora (7) 12
9. Parker Adkins, Princeton (6) 12
10. Alex Jennissen, Foley (6) 11
170 pounds
1. Cole Glazier, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer (2) 10
3. Travis Smith, Simley (4) 12
4. Aydan Carlson, St. Francis (6) 11
5. Brady Westall, New Prague (2) 11
6. Damon Ferguson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
7. Leo Siekmann, Scott West (2) 11
8. Damion Tapio, Rock Ridge/Mountain Iron-Buhl (7) 11
9. Jace Cacka, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
10. Christian Rodriguez, Waseca (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United (2) 12
2. Tate Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
3. John Murphy, Big Lake (6) 9
4. Tyson Ricker, Becker (6) 12
5. Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
6. Zak McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown (7) 11
7. Evan McGuire, Mahtomedi (4) 10
8. Ryan Lexvold, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
9. Brady Andersen, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 12
10. Will Schultz, Princeton (6) 11
195 pounds
1. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 12
2. Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 12
3. Corbin Knapp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Logan Bender, Chisago Lakes (4) 10
5. Bo Flagstad, St. Francis (6) 12
6. Leighton Robb, St. Peter (2) 11
7. Eli Richardson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Lano Oduwaiye, Simley (4) 12
9. Dylan Thomas, Scott West (2) 10
10. Hunter Gibson, MAHACA (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Gavin Nelson, Simley (4) 12
2. Cy Kruse, Totino-Grace (5) 11
3. Grady Minnerath, Rocori (6) 11
4. Max Olson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
5. Marco Reyes, Tri-City United (2) 12
6. Ian Larrabee, Hibbing (7) 10
7. Dylan Kolby, Becker (6) 12
8. Gavin Gerhard, Fridley (5) 12
9. Colbee Zens, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 12
10. Bryce Fischer, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
285 pounds
1. Soren Herzog, Simley (4) 12
2. Carter Geerts, Byron (1) 12
3. Sam Dioszeghy, Mound Westonka (2) 12
4. Jeffrey Moen, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
5. Craig Ashton, Aitkin (7) 12
6. Logan Ash, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 12
7. Heath Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8. Max Rice, Mahtomedi (4) 12
9. Brady Rhode, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
10. Carson Schoenbauer, Scott West (2) 11

Class A
Teams
1. Dover-Eyota (1)
2. Jackson County Central (3)
3. Royalton/Upsala (7)
4. Holdingford (7)
5. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
6. Minneota (5)
7. Caledonia/Houston (1)
8. Chatfield (1)
9. LPGE-Browerville (7)
10. Medford (2)
11. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
12. United North Central (8)
Lean and Mean: Paynesville Area (5), Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5), Canby (5), Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4), Frazee (8), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6), Border West (6), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
Individuals
106 pounds
1. Javier Berg, Chatfield (1) 10
2. Reggie George, Osakis (6) 10
3. Adam DeVlaeminck, Minneota (5) 9
4. Eli Greenwaldt, Staples-Motley (7) 9
5. Beau Hudoba, Ogilvie (7) 11
6. Ian Phrakonkham, Fosston/Bagley (8) 9
7. Brady Murphy, WEM/JWP (2) 9
8. Miles Wildman, Minnewaska Area (5) 8
9. Hudson Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 9
10. Kaysen Harms, Wabasso (3) 10
113 pounds
1. Cole Sykora, Border West (6) 12
2. Wyatt Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 9
3. Zach Remer, Mille Lacs (7) 10
4. Dalton Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 8
5. Raydon Graham, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 9
6. Luis Lopez, Medford (2) 11
7. Eli Greenman, Canby (5) 10
8. Wyatt Walters, Maple River/USC (2) 10
9. Owen Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 8
10. Masyn Hanson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
120 pounds
1. Trey Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
2. Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs (7) 11
3. Wyatt Novitzki, Holdingford (7) 10
4. Carson Petry, WEM/JWP (2) 10
5. Braxton Lange, Caledonia/Houston (1) 10
6. Connor Flan, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
7. Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone Area (3) 11
8. Deegan Birkaker, Ogilvie (7) 10
9. Benito Diaz, Sibley East (4) 10
10. Jack Meyer, Medford (2) 12
126 pounds
1. Eli Larson, Border West (6) 12
2. Tommy Elwood, Medford (2) 10
3. Gage Bartels, Chatfield (1) 11
4. Gavin Albers, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
5. Simon Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
6. Dawson McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 12
7. Jacob Taplin, Osakis (6) 11
8. David Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 9
9. Chase Smith, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
10. Gavyn Hlucny, Crookston (8) 9
132 pounds
1. Alex Diederich, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
2. Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
3. Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central (3) 11
4. Owen Denstad, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
5. Peyton Gillund, Minneota (5) 12
6. David Gregory, Trinity/Unity (4) 12
7. Masyn Patrick, Holdingford (7) 9
8. Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 11
9. Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 11
10. Ayden Hauck, Barnesville (8) 11
138 pounds
1. Thomas Freking, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2. Isaac Blocker, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
3. Cohen Wiste, GMLOS (1) 12
4. Colbe Tappe, Staples-Motley (7) 9
5. Mason Bruder, LPGE-Browerville (7) 10
6. Zach Thompson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 10
7. Jacob Dessner, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
8. Nick Ankeny, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
9. David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
10. Peyton Forcier, Border West (6) 10
145 pounds
1. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 12
2. Tucker Ginther, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
3. Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central (3) 12
4. Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
5. Eli Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
6. Alex Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 11
7. Will Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
8. Kale Drevlow, Osakis (6) 12
9. Carson Rowland, Chatfield (1) 10
10. Destin Fier, Minneota (5) 10
152 pounds
1. Brodie Kellen, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Zack Fier, Minneota (5) 12
3. Austin Kiecker, BOLD (5) 11
4. John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
5. William Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 10
6. Garron Hoffman, Medford (2) 12
7. Simon Snyder, New York Mills (6) 12
8. Solomon Wales, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
9. Sawyer Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
10. Mitchell Mallak, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
160 pounds
1. Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Ashtin Johnson, Springfield (3) 12
3. Hank Tellers, United North Central (8) 12
4. Drew Lange, Holdingford (7) 11
5. Jake Nagel, Frazee (8) 12
6. Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
7. Chace Kobs, St. Charles (1) 12
8. Tucker Zigan, LPGE-Browerville (7) 11
9. Dillon Bartel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
10. Logan Kuseske, Kimball Area (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
2. Tate Hermes, Medford (2) 12
3. Dylan Withers, Jackson County Central (3) 12
4. Landon Lehnertz, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
5. Chase Irlbeck, Wabasso (3) 12
6. Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
7. Preston Mayfield, Frazee (8) 11
8. Preston McGee, Benson (5) 12
9. Isaiah Renne, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
10. Luke Bieniek, Holdingford (7) 10
182 pounds
1. Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
2. Kail Schott, Chatfield (1) 11
3. Cooper Ochsendorf, Maple River/USC (2) 12
4. Dylan Heiderscheidt, Medford (2) 12
5. Peyton Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5) 10
6. Tate Twardowski, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
7. Carson Gilbert, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
8. Jaxon Bartkowicz, Holdingford (7) 9
9. Hank Meyer, Kimball Area (4) 10
10. George Roesler, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 11
195 pounds
1. Thomas Dineen, Benson (5) 12
2. Ayden Goetzinger, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
3. Matthew Haley, Jackson County Central (3) 12
4. Jacob Schimek, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
5. Carsyn O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
6. Vander Mathiowetz, Red Rock Central (3) 12
7. Koby Endres, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
8. Hunter Knutson, Crookston (8) 12
9. Sonnie DeHeer, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11
10. JoJo Thompson, Deer River (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Ethan Boll, Crookston (8) 12
2. Caleb Vancura, Jackson County Central (3) 12
3. Omar Martinez, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Haden Rosenow, Kimball Area (4) 11
5. Ethan Spanier, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
6. Caleb Kurtti, Goodhue (1) 10
7. Bryce Holm, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
8. Tyler Mix, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
9. Landen Halvorson, Ogilvie (7) 12
10. Jordan Kroll, Barnesville (8) 12
285 pounds
1. Makota Misgen, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
2. Marcus Peterson, United North Central (8) 12
3. Jackson Duellman, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
4. Spencer Eisenbraun, Paynesville Area (5) 12
5. Keegan Kuball, WEM/JWP (2) 10
6. Nick Willhite, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
7. Cameron Scholten, Jackson County Central (3) 12
8. Cameron Wieneke, Adrian (3) 12
9. Justin Blascyk, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
10. Cooper Ferrie, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12

Girls
Teams
1. Bemidji (8)
2. Hastings (3)
3. Apple Valley (2)
4. South St. Paul (4)
5. GMLOS (1)
6. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
7. Mora (7)
8. Stillwater Area (4)

What To Read Next
Willmar competes at Mound-Westonka High School while the Minnewaska Lakers take third in the Jazz Division to earn a berth in the state Class A tournament Feb. 17 in Minneapolis
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley/Montevideo takes first with 208 points to beat second-place West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, which had 179. ACGC finished third, Minnewaska was fifth.
Six players score in boys hockey team's 7-0 victory at Redwood Valls
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City cruises to a 70-33 victory after taking a 41-7 halftime lead at Benson.