ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday's Area Schedule

Prep Volleyball CENTRAL LAKES Willmar at Alexandria, 7 p.m. CAMDEN Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Minneota, 7:30 p.m. Renville County West at Canby, 7:30 p.m. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m. WEST CENTRAL SOUTH Benson at BOLD, 7:30 p....

Prep Volleyball

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Alexandria, 7 p.m.

CAMDEN

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg at Minneota, 7:30 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Renville County West at Canby, 7:30 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL SOUTH

Benson at BOLD, 7:30 p.m.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City at Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Kimball at Paynesville, 7:30 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Minnewaska at Albany, 7:30 p.m.

ECHO Charter at Hancock, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at Sartell, 4:30 p.m.

WEST CENTRAL

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle at Minnewaska, 4:30 p.m.

Morris/Chokio-Alberta at Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd, 4:30 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

New London-Spicer at Melrose, 4:30 p.m.

Yellow Medicine East at Montevideo, 4:30 p.m.

WRIGHT COUNTY

Litchfield at Orono, 4:15 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Benson/KMS at West Central Area, 4:30 p.m.

Osakis at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 4:30 p.m.

Cross Country

NON-CONFERENCE

Norwood Young America Invitational (Montevideo), 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

CENTRAL LAKES

St. Cloud Apollo at Willmar (Kennedy Field), 5 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Minnewaska at Central Minnesota Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

CENTRAL LAKES

Willmar at St. Cloud Apollo, 7 p.m.

What To Read Next
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.
The West Central Tribune sports staff chats girls basketball, wrestling, girls hockey and boys basketball
The Cardinals fall against No. 14 Tigers, 49-38
Abby Knudsen wins the all-around as the Wildcats win 140.00-124.80 on Tuesday