ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

WCT Sports Schedule Sept. 22-23

Thursday, Sept. 22 Cross Country Rocori Invite (with Willmar), 4:15 p.m. Renville County West Invite (with BOLD, YME, MACCRAY, Willmar Community Christian), 4:30 p.m. Boys Soccer St. Cloud Tech at Willmar, 5 p.m. Melrose at Minnewaska, 4 p.m. Cen...

Thursday, Sept. 22

Cross Country

Rocori Invite (with Willmar), 4:15 p.m.

Renville County West Invite (with BOLD, YME, MACCRAY, Willmar Community Christian), 4:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Cloud Tech at Willmar, 5 p.m.

Melrose at Minnewaska, 4 p.m.

Central Minnesota Christian School at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Willmar at St. Cloud Tech, 7 p.m.

Swimming & Diving

Willmar at Fergus Falls, 6 p.m.

Litchfield at Watertown-Mayer, 6 p.m.

ADVERTISEMENT

Tennis

Willmar at Rocori, 4:30 p.m.

LQPV/DB at Benson, 4:30 p.m.

Montevideo at MACCRAY, 4:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Yellow Medicine East, 4:30 p.m.

Parkers Prairie at BBE, 4:30 p.m.

Litchfield at New London-Spicer, 4:15 p.m.

Volleyball

ADVERTISEMENT

Willmar at Brainerd, 7 p.m.

Benson at Melrose, 7:30 p.m.

ACGC at Montevideo, 7:30 p.m.

BOLD at Morris/CA, 7:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Sauk Centre, 7:30 p.m.

RCW at Minneota, 7:30 p.m.

KMS at Yellow Medicine East, 7:30 p.m.

Central Minnesota Christian School at Dawson-Boyd, 7:30 p.m.

MACCRAY at Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.

LQPV at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 7:30 p.m.

Paynesville at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted., 7:15 p.m.

Osakis at BBE, 7:15 p.m.

Litchfield at Watertown-Mayer, 7 p.m.

Dassel-Cokato at New London-Spicer, 7 p.m.

Cedar Mountain-Comfrey at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 7 p.m.

Hancock at Ashby, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 23

College Volleyball

Rochester at Ridgewater, 6:30 p.m.

Football

Alexandria at Willmar, 7 p.m.

Benson at BOLD, 7 p.m.

ACGC at Montevideo, 7 p.m.

Minnewaska at Morris/CA, 7 p.m.

Sauk Centre at Yellow Medicine East, 7 p.m.

MACCRAY at Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 3:30 p.m.

West Central at KMS, 7 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton at LQPV, 7 p.m.

Dawson-Boyd at Minneota, 7 p.m.

Hancock at RCW, 7 p.m.

Paynesville at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 7 p.m.

Parkers Prairie at BBE, 7 p.m.

Litchfield at Dassel-Cokato, 7 p.m.

St. Cloud Cathedral at New London-Spicer, 7 p.m.

Verndale at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Faith Christian at Willmar Community Christian, 4 p.m.

Midwest Volleyball Warehouse Invite (with Morris/CA), 4 p.m.

What To Read Next
Willmar’s early 2-0 lead doesn’t hold up in 8-2 loss to Granite City
Willmar surrenders a late lead to fall 4-3 at Mason City
New Ulm beats Willmar 5-1 in an NA3HL game Saturday in which 32 penalties were called