ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Willmar Senior High announces first-term honor roll

WILLMAR -- The Willmar Senior High School honor roll for the first term has been released. Highest Honors students with two asterisks have a GPA greater than 4.0. High Honors with one asterisk have a GPA of 3.8 to 4.0. Honors have a GPA of 3.25 to 3.

2999437+0B7qJ4zGuoWY7am5ZVUxCZGRPQkE.jpg

WILLMAR - The Willmar Senior High School honor roll for the first term has been released.

Highest Honors students with two asterisks have a GPA greater than 4.0.

High Honors with one asterisk have a GPA of 3.8 to 4.0.

Honors have a GPA of 3.25 to 3.799.

Grade 12

ADVERTISEMENT

Abdirahman, Yussuf*

Ahmed, Shukri M

Alvarez, Leslie Y

Anez, Savannah G**

Backes, Anna G**

Bangen, Grant M

Baraki, Fatuma A**

Barrett-Murphy, Kate E*

ADVERTISEMENT

Becerra, Jazzik J

Bengtson, Taylor N**

Boeyink, Erica C

Boller, Austin M

Boyle, Shania L

Cardenas, Efrain

Christianson, Collin J

Culshaw, Emma C**

ADVERTISEMENT

Culshaw, Grace L**

DeJong, Andrew S**

Dillard Ramirez, Alyssa A

Duininck, Christian G**

Erickson, Addie R*

Fabrizius, Jonah M**

Fernandez, Joseph R**

Garcia, Kendra N

Gislason, Olivia L

Gonzalez, Diana A*

Hanson, Jessa E**

Hennes, Ryan J

Hormann, Kristin J**

Hovland, Avery K**

Hulstein, Carly J**

Janning, Patrick M**

Jensen, Kali M*

Johnson, Tyler C**

Kompelien, Michael S*

Kopacek, Lexi A**

Korner, Alexander C*

LaBarre, Abbey M

Lange, Larady L

Liimatta, Ryan J

Lindblad, Brooklyn A

Maranell, Caitlin R**

Mayer, KariLynn J**

McCormack, Abby S

Mead, Avery R

Miner, Alexander S

Minnick, Jacob R*

Newcomer, Braeden D**

Niedzielski, Hunter W

Obregon, Jose M**

Orsten, Brady R*

Paw, Yu Lee

Pina, Samantha G

Reyes, Betsy N

Rice, Karina A

Rios, Eduardo**

Rocha, Ricardo R*

Rudie, Kayla R**

Rudnick, Taylor J**

Sahal, Mohamed A*

Sawyer, Grace E

Schafer-Nelson, Corbin J*

Schimek, Alexander R

Schmidt, Rhiley M**

Schmitz, Sophie H**

Schneider, Riley R

Selander, Carson S*

Sellmann, Heidi L**

Skindelien, Jessica L**

Smith, Avery B

Sowers, Taylar M*

Streed, Noah J**

Sunder, Brayden M

Swart, Connor J**

Toohey, Deonna L

Van Klompenburg, Nash D*

Warne, Natalie E

Wolff, Bryce D*

Wulff, Madeline M*

Zuidema, Amanda M**

Grade 11

Aguilar Bardales, Mauricio Jose

Amon, Natalie E**

Anderson, Abby N

Anderson-Fischer, Joshua C

Anfinson, Rebecca S*

Austin, Trever J**

Bauman, Braden D*

Baumgart, John L

Becerra, Daisy

Bos, Ethan K

Brouwer, Makenna G**

Brown, Madyson R

Buchanan, Jacob A

Carlson, Clay J**

Cassman, Isaac S

Christensen, Tyrell P

Christianson, Laura T*

Compeau, Kayla L

Corneil, Olivia R**

Curtiss, Joshua J*

Dahir, Miski A

Dahir, Ridwan A

Dahir, Sumaya A*

Danzeisen, Kaitlin J

Diire, Ubah M

Ditmarson, Caleb D

Doering, Alex J

Dominguez, Mirian

Elseth, Brandon J

Eng, Matthew S

Enstad, Spencer J

Erickson, Bryce J*

Erickson, Caleb M*

Evans, Gareth E

Farah, Yassin R

Folz, Scott J*

Getz, Noah M*

Haines, Ethan J**

Hassen, Habib A

Heen, Erik A

Hillenbrand, Triston K

Hisken, Blake C

Hogan, Makenna M*

Hovland, Cayle I*

Hundera, Getachew F

Hussein, Mustafa A

Ims, Victoria J

Janitschke, Catrina J

Jeffords, Blake J

Johnson, Erin R**

Jurek, Donald P

Klatt, Daniel N

Knofczynski, Kyle R**

Kobienia, Hannah M*

Kotzenmacher, Jacob F**

Kubesh, Ethan D*

Leuze, Collin M*

Lindgren, Jett E

Lowery, Emilee L

Madsen, Zachary L

Mahboub, Roon A**

Malagon, Crystal

Maldonado-Garcia, Gerson

Mangen, Alan J**

Miller, Sara A

Mohamed, Abdimudin R

Mohamed, Amal H

Moist, Mackenzie R

Muller, Josie M**

Murphy, Cameron L

Nelson, Jamin S*

Nibaur, Alec M**

Norling, Kayla M**

Olsen, Jackson M*

Palmer, Jaden R

Patel, Vrunsi S**

Perez, Robert A

Petersen, Jessica A

Peterson, Anna R

Peterson, Madison A*

Priebe, Kloey R

Reed, Tristen M*

Reuss, Bridget J

Ritter, Emily M

Rosen, Emma L

Roux, Adam A

Rowan, River T

Rubio, Joshua**

Ruter, Jared M

Schaefbauer, Ann F*

Schimek, Lucas K

Shardi, Aisho A

Shuldes, Garrett M**

Skutnick, Alexander R

Slagter, Noah N**

Stauffenecker, Jenna J*

Stoeberl, Madison J

Swanson, Josiah R*

Swanson, Rachel J**

Swoboda, Jordyn M

Thaden, Madison L

Tjaden, Tayler A**

Tollefson, Bronwyn H**

VanDenEinde, Blake M

Volk, Abigail D*

Wang, Joe

Welsh, Olivia J*

Wenberg, Keegan E

White, Bello M

Wog, Madison G*

Woltjer, Laura A*

Zelaya, Valerie F

Ziebarth, Adam J

Grade 10

Abdi, Ugbad N*

Abdullahi, Abdisalan*

Ackerman, Ryan D

Anez, Harley J*

Backes, Alex J*

Banks, Gunnar D*

Barrera, Daphne I*

Benson, Sydney R

Bernabeu Guerra, Pablo

Berskow, Abbegail J*

Blackwell, Alyssa J*

Bloomquist, Megan A*

Buddy, Dylan S

Carlson, Cael C*

Carlson, Sarah F*

Christenson, Marquis A*

Christianson, Caylee J*

Courtney, Zachary M**

Dalmar, Farah A

Deegan, Grant M

Dierenfeld, Jayden D

Dirksen, Drey G

Duininck, Elsie M*

Eide, Mia J*

Elkjer, Jared L

Engel, Megan A

Erickson, Karlee E

Evans, Jake R*

Evenson, Mackenzi K

Fernandez, Heidi S*

Fernandez, Kayla M

Figenskau, Thor H

Fischer, Hunter B*

Fischer, Peyton J*

Fischer, Wade S*

Fischer, Will J*

Gau, Nickolas N*

Gibson, Blake A*

Grabow, Lindsey M

Gubrud, Kathryn A*

Gustafson, Ethan T*

Halvorson, Kylie K

Hansen, Leah G*

Hanson, Paige C*

Haugen, Andrew D

Haverly, Aleah L

Helfinstine, Cole D

Hernandez, Belkis Y*

Herzberg, Justin M*

Hisken, Ben T*

Hoffmann, Abigail F*

Holien, Hailey E

Ibrahim, ZamZam S*

Isaacson, Madison E*

Isle, Aaron J

Jansons, Paige E

Jenkins, Alexicia J

Johannes, Joshua M*

Johnson, Hannah E*

Johnson, Kelbe A

Jorschumb, Heather R*

Kahin, Najmo D

Kassel, Laura R

Knight, Lauren M

Kotzenmacher, Kaitlyn A*

Krupa, Brady M

Lanning, Sydney K*

Larsen, Victoria J

Laurence, Caleb D*

Lee, Makayla K

Linden, Amy L*

Lindgren, Ingrid B*

Lorensen, Riley A*

Lowery, Braden D

Lundquist, Jack E*

Madsen, Sonja A*

Marin-Mera, Mateo E*

Marti, Grace E

Mathiasen, Amanda L*

May, Saryn O

McCarthy, Michael B

Mehr, Emily M

Mohamed, Hamza H

Monson, Serena R*

Morrell, Lydia S*

Moyers, Marina C

Mueske, Peyton G*

Nelson, Maysen J

Nichols, Taylor L

Ogdahl, Caitlin D

Olson, Jacob J

Olson, Nikole R

Olson, Sydney J*

Otterness, Marcus S*

Owens, Caleb M

Ozornia, Sophia M

Pallansch, Evan N*

Palmer, Joely J

Pierskalla, Jeremy N*

Prokosch, Owen C

Radermacher, Madison M

Rekedal, Ethan R*

Rieke, Kaden K

Rios, Wendy Y*

Roelofs, Ty C

Samuelson, Hunter J

Saue, Dylan A*

Schafer, Logan P

Schmitz, Heidi E*

Schramm, Erica A*

Schuenke, Reese D*

Schultz, Andrew K*

Seubert, Derrick C*

Shinn, Lincoln R

Slette, Ryan M

Spencer, Madyson E*

Spencer, Nathanial S

Stenglein, Annika B

Stevens, Connor I

Strey, Kevin T

Swart, Ava G*

Swenson, Faith K

Swenson, Payge R

Thomas, Blake R

Thompson, Abigail M*

Vomacka, Elise J*

Wah, Paw M*

Warne, Keisha L*

Wedel, Carly E

Weidemann, Bryan E

Winter, Maeve E**

Wittwer, Brooke K*

Wright, Noah F

Zelaya, Rafael E

Grade 9

Ahmed, Abdulbari I

Alameda, Seth A

Albeno, Kimberly E*

Ali, Abdi A

Almejo, Daissy M*

Alsdurf, Caitlyn E

Amon, Dominic M*

Anderson, Emma G

Anderson, Kristine F*

Bastin, Noah R

Bauman, Tanner M

Berg, Kayla R

Bobzien, Kellin D

Bos, Reagan J*

Broadwell, Cody A

Carlson, Bryton G

Christensen, Elliot J

Christoffer, Alexa K

Contreras, Alejandra*

Cook, Katelyn E*

Cruz, Pedro I*

Dawson, Adam D*

DeKraai, Adaline M*

Diaz, Chelsey

Dominguez, Kimberly

Edwards, Abigail C

Engle, Lydia J*

Erickson, Bailey C

Espinoza, Angela

Evink, Amber L*

Flolo, Isaiah M

Franzwa, Brandon T*

Freiberg, Jordan M*

Garcia, Maria E*

Gould, Zachary F*

Gregory, Ashton A*

Gunn, Jeremy N

Guzman, Saul

Hall, Grace E*

Halvorson, Daniel B*

Hansen, Chloe E*

Hanson, Atlanta D*

Harasyn, Jennette L*

Hegreberg, Jake A

Heid, Sydney Q

Hennes, Nathan M

Hernandez, Celeste E

Herzog, Peyton J*

Hisken, Kara J*

Hovland, Alec S

Htoo, Elvene

Hulstein, Eli E*

Huseby, Sam N

Ibrahim, Nasra S

Igale, Zeinab A*

Jeffords, Jack C

Johnson, Kresson J

Kallevig, Madisen L

Kessler-Gross, Kirah M*

Klatt, Natasha L*

Knofczynski, Kacy N*

Lar, Hsa K

Larson, Dylan W

Larsson, Kadin A

Linbo, Madison S*

Lindstrand, Quentin V

Luu, Claire I*

Malmgren, Emily N*

Mathiasen, Abigail R*

McClain, Cassidy J

McCormack, James P

Meyer, Jacob R*

Miley, Josh W*

Mitteness, Addilyn J

Mogard, Kaitlin J*

Mohamed, Mohamud A

Mohamed, Tufah M

Monson, Grace E*

Monson, Mya M

Morrell, Zachary M

Morris, Emily J*

Muhumed, Hamse M

Murphy, Katelyn I*

Nelson, Emily B

Newcomer, Kylie C*

Nichols, Isaac J*

Norling, Joseph D

Obregon, Elisa E*

Olson, Hannah M*

Parker, Cambrie G*

Patel, Preet S

Payne, Joshua J

Perez, Stephanie N

Prahl, Ashley L*

Raitz, Sadie M*

Remmel, Ethan T*

Reyes, Sharina Mae V*

Roehl, Jack S*

Rosales Velasquez, Didiana G

Roux, Ethan T

Salzer, Ryan M

Sankey, Devin M

Schrupp, Presleigh X*

Schueler, Mercedes A

Sellmann, Luke J*

Seubert, Darren P*

Smith, Asaiah L

Spencer, Jackson J

Staebell, Sydnie C*

Stauffenecker, Abby N

Stockland, Destiny D

Teisinger, Abigail A*

Tersch, Alexis L*

Thaden, Julia L

Thoms, Douglas J*

Torres, Brenda V*

Trochlil, William H

Twedt, Soren M

Urrutia, Valentina*

Van Buren, Hanna J

Vlaminck, Kaylee A

Volk, Jonathan S

Wachsmuth, Lily M*

Wadsworth, Blake M*

West, Marah G

Wright, Christopher M*

Zhang, Jingwen*

Donna Middleton started working at the West Central Tribune in 1975 and has been the news assistant since 1992. She compiles the arts, health, farm and community page calendars, as well as rewrites and works on the special sections.
She can be contacted at dmiddleton@wctrib.com or phone 320-214-4341.
What To Read Next